Asansol to Kolkata Trains

Powered By 

Asansol to Kolkata 33 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:35
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:10
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:15
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:58
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:20
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:25
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
03:50
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
22:50
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:27
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:36
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:40
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
00:16
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
01:44
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
05:45
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
02:01
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:33
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:53
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:00
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
01:48
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:44
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:03
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:23
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:05
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:36
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
09:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:10
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
07:11
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:25
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:03
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:35
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:40
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:45
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
06:45
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:15
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
11:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:30
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:40
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
13:25
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:43
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:45
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
11:28
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:50
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
12:06
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:50
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
12:20
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
12:36
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:37
S M T W T F S
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:42
S M T W T F S

Asansol to Kolkata trains

Distance between Asansol to Kolkata is 206 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Asansol to Kolkata by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

FAQ Asansol to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Asansol which have trains running from Asansol to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - ASN(Asansol Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Asansol to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Asansol to Kolkata ?
A. 03030 train (MKA HWH SPL) is the first train from Asansol to Kolkata. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:00. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Asansol to Kolkata ?
A. 02020 train (RNC HWH SPL) is the last train from Asansol to Kolkata. It departs from ASN (Asansol Junction) at 18:42 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:30. This train has 1 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Asansol to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Asansol to Kolkata will take around 06:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Asansol to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Asansol to Kolkata is 206 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Asansol to Kolkata?
A. 02302 train (HWH RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Asansol to Kolkata. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Asansol to Kolkata.
Q. What are Asansol to Kolkata train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Asansol to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  • 03030 train (MKA HWH SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05234 train (DBG KOAA SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02370 train (DDN HWH SPL) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 03106 train (BUI SDAH SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03158 train (MFP KOAA SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 01447 train (JBP HWH SPL) - Departs at 00:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03022 train (RXL HWH SPL) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05048 train (KOAA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 00:16 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  • 02386 train (JU HWH SF SPL) - Departs at 01:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02214 train (PNBE SHM SPL) - Departs at 02:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02176 train (CHAMBAL SF SPL) - Departs at 03:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 03186 train (JYG SDAH SPL) - Departs at 01:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03010 train (YNRK HWH SPL) - Departs at 02:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 04:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02312 train (NETAJI EXP SPL) - Departs at 04:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02342 train (ASN HWH SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02302 train (HWH RAJ SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02314 train (SEALDAH AC SPL) - Departs at 07:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02340 train (DHN HWH SPL) - Departs at 07:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02268 train (HWH DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02384 train (ASN SDAH SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02332 train (HWH FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 02322 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03020 train (HWH FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02024 train (PNBE HWH SPL) - Departs at 10:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02318 train (ASR KOAA SF SPL) - Departs at 11:28 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02988 train (SDAH FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 12:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09608 train (MDJN KOAA SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02382 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 12:36 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 03388 train (DHN HWH SPL) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02020 train (RNC HWH SPL) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. HWH DURONTO SPL from Asansol to Kolkata train timings?
    A. HWH DURONTO SPL departs from Asansol Junction at 07:40 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:40. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction.

    Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN trains
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH trains
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA trains
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • ASANSOL to KIUL trains
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ trains
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD trains
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI trains
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Important Trains from Asansol
  • 03106 BUI SDAH SPL
  • 01447 JBP HWH SPL
  • 03022 RXL HWH SPL
  • 05048 KOAA FESTVL SPL
  • 02386 JU HWH SF SPL
  • 02214 PNBE SHM SPL
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
    Popular Routes from Asansol
  • ASANSOL to SURIYA trains
  • ASANSOL to INDARA trains
  • ASANSOL to INDORE trains
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA trains
  • ASANSOL to JAMMU trains
  • ASANSOL to JABALPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to JHANSI trains
  • ASANSOL to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • ASANSOL to JALGAON trains
  • ASANSOL to JAMALPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to JAMTARA trains
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI trains
  • ASANSOL to JANGHAI trains
  • ASANSOL to JAUNPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to JOYCHANDI PAHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kolkata

    Important Station Stops from Asansol to Kolkata

  • SRP-SERAMPORE
  • SHE-SEORAPHULI
  • CGR-CHANDANNAGAR
  • CNS-CHUCHURA
  • BDC-BANDELJN
  • ADST-ADISAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • BWN-BARDDHAMANJN
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • DGR-DURGAPUR
  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • For more information on Asansol to Kolkata train ticket booking Click IRCTC