Ajmer to Jaipur Trains

Powered By 

Ajmer to Jaipur 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ajmer Junction
AII
02:50
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
03:10
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:20
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
04:15
Jaipur Junction
JP
02:25
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
03:35
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
07:55
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
08:25
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:05
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
09:30
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
13:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:27
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:10
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:00
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:45
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:45
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
15:20
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:15
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
15:50
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:10
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:05
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:55
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
17:25
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
17:45
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:45
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
17:55
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:35
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:20
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:55
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:40
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:35
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:50
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:45
S M T W T F S

Ajmer to Jaipur trains

Distance between Ajmer to Jaipur is 135 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Ajmer to Jaipur by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jaipur.

FAQ Ajmer to Jaipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ajmer which have trains running from Ajmer to Jaipur?
A.There are 1 stations - AII(Ajmer Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ajmer to Jaipur
Q. Which is the first train from Ajmer to Jaipur ?
A. 02957 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) is the first train from Ajmer to Jaipur. It departs from AII (Ajmer Junction) at 01:00 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 02:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Ajmer to Jaipur ?
A. 09031 train (ADI YNRK SPECIAL) is the last train from Ajmer to Jaipur. It departs from AII (Ajmer Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 22:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ajmer to Jaipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ajmer to Jaipur will take around 04:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ajmer to Jaipur?
A. The total distance between Ajmer to Jaipur is 135 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ajmer to Jaipur?
A. 02957 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Ajmer to Jaipur. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Ajmer to Jaipur.
Q. What are Ajmer to Jaipur train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Ajmer to Jaipur, please find below their departure times
  • 02957 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02548 train (ADI AGC SF SPL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02915 train (ADI DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09666 train (UDZ KURJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02923 train (AII AF SUP SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04322 train (BHUJ BE SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 09712 train (BPL JAIPUR SPL) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02991 train (UDZ JP SF SPL) - Departs at 11:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05716 train (AII KNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  • 02988 train (SDAH FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05013 train (RANIKHET SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09537 train (OKHA JP SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02421 train (JAT FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04196 train (AF INTERCITY SPL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02282 train (AII JBP SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04052 train (AJMER SHT SPL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09707 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09403 train (ADI SLN SUP SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 09683 train (AII CDG G RATH) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 09734 train (MJ JP EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09031 train (ADI YNRK SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ajmer

  • AJMER to KISHANGARH trains
  • AJMER to PHULERA trains
  • AJMER to ABU ROAD trains
  • AJMER to NEW DELHI trains
  • AJMER to PALANPUR trains
  • AJMER to FALNA trains
  • AJMER to GURGAON trains
  • AJMER to REWARI trains
  • Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA trains
  • JAIPUR to REWARI trains
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Ajmer
  • 02957 NDLS RAJ SPL
  • 02548 ADI AGC SF SPL
  • 02915 ADI DLI SPL
  • 09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL
  • 02923 AII AF SUP SPL
  • 04322 BHUJ BE SPL
  • 09712 BPL JAIPUR SPL
  • 02991 UDZ JP SF SPL
  • 02988 SDAH FESTVL SPL
  • 2037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • 2038 AII PURI SF SPL
  • 2065 DEE JAN SHT SPL
  • 2066 AII JAN SHTB SPL
  • 2215 BDTS G RATH SPL
  • 2216 DEE GARIBRATH
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
    Popular Routes from Ajmer
  • AJMER to JAISALMER trains
  • AJMER to JASIDIH trains
  • AJMER to JODHPUR trains
  • AJMER to JALANDHAR trains
  • AJMER to JAWAI BANDH trains
  • AJMER to KATOL trains
  • AJMER to KARLABAHALI trains
  • AJMER to KOPPAL trains
  • AJMER to KATHGODAM trains
  • AJMER to KHARAGPUR trains
  • AJMER to KAPASAN trains
  • AJMER to KATIHAR trains
  • AJMER to KIUL trains
  • Popular Routes from Jaipur

    Important Station Stops from Ajmer to Jaipur

  • BOBS-BOBAS
  • DHND-DHINDA
  • DNK-DHAKYA
  • DTRA-DTRA
  • FL-PHULERAJN
  • GEK-GEGALAKHRI
  • GLTA-GAHLOTA
  • HDA-HIRNODA
  • JOB-ASALPURJOBNER
  • KKU-KAKPURA
  • KSG-KISHANGARH
  • LR-LADPURA
  • MDJN-MADARJN
  • NRI-RAI
  • SALI-SALI
  • SHNX-SHEOSINGHPURA
  • SK-SAKHUN
  • TL-TILONIYA
  • For more information on Ajmer to Jaipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC