99828 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
PUNE-LNL EMU Pune Junction to Lonavala
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pune Jn PUNE
Average Delay: (- min)
19:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Shivajinagar SVJR 19:11
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 19:12
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 2.4
Khadki KK 19:16
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 19:17
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 6.0
Dapodi DAPD 19:21
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 19:22
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 8.2
Kasarwadi KSWD 19:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 11.5
Pimpri PMP 19:29
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 19:30
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 14.1
Chinchwad CCH 19:33
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 19:34
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 16.4
Akurdi AKRD 19:38
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 19:39
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 19.5
Dehu Road DEHR 19:43
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 19:44
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 24.5
Begdewadi BGWI 19:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.1
Ghorawadi GRWD 19:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 31.1
Talegaon TGN 19:56
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 19:57
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 34.1
Vadgaon VDN 20:01
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 20:02
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 38.2
Kanhe KNHE 20:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 43.2
Kamshet KMST 20:11
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 20:12
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 47.8
Malavli MVL 20:16
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 20:17
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 55.8
Lonavala LNL 20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.7

About Train 99828 PUNE-LNL EMU

Train 99828 PUNE-LNL EMU runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Lonavala(LNL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 19:05 and reaches Lonavala(LNL) at 20:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 99828 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Lonavala(LNL) .

PUNE-LNL EMU 99828 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Pune Junction to Lonavala . It takes total of 1:25 hours journey to reach Lonavala .

In 99828 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Shivajinagar(SVJR). Train 99828 arrives at Shivajinagar at 19:11 and departs at 19:12. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.