9304 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
INDB VRL MAHMANA to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Indore Jn INDB
22:20
1 0.0
Dewas Jn DWX 22:56
2m 22:58
1 38.8
Ujjain Jn UJN 23:40
5m 23:45
1 79.4
Ratlam Jn RTM 01:30
5m 01:35
2 176.0
Godhra Jn GDA 04:35
2m 04:37
2 363.0
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 08:00
15m 08:15
2 505.5
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 10:16
2m 10:18
2 636.1
Wankaner Jn WKR 11:23
2m 11:25
2 710.2
Rajkot Jn RJT 12:13
5m 12:18
2 752.2
Junagadh Jn JND 14:30
2m 14:32
2 855.3
Veraval Jn VRL 16:25

2 937.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9304 INDB VRL MAHMANA

Train 9304 INDB VRL MAHMANA runs from () to () on Tuesday. Train departs from () at 22:20 and reaches () at 16:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 9304 from () to () .

INDB VRL MAHMANA 9304 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 18:5 hours journey to reach .

In 9304 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 9304 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 08:00 and departs at 08:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  2. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  3. Rajkot Jn (RJT)


9304 INDB VRL MAHMANA FAQ

From which station train 9304 INDB VRL MAHMANA starts from?

9304 INDB VRL MAHMANA starts from ()

How many days in a week 9304 INDB VRL MAHMANA runs ?

9304 INDB VRL MAHMANA runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9304 INDB VRL MAHMANA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9304 INDB VRL MAHMANA train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 9304 INDB VRL MAHMANA

For more information on 9304 INDB VRL MAHMANA train Click IRCTC