9038 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BME BDTS HSPL Barauni Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BARMER BME Source
0 21:00
1 0
BAYTU BUT 21:39
02:00 21:41
1 47
BALOTRA JN BLT 22:23
05:00 22:28
1 97
SAMDHARI JN SMR 22:55
30:00 23:25
1 130
MOKALSAR MKSR 23:47
03:00 23:50
1 156
JALOR JOR 00:15
03:00 00:18
2 189
MODRAN MON 00:45
03:00 00:48
2 223
MARWAR BHINMAL MBNL 01:12
03:00 01:15
2 251
RANIWARA RNV 01:42
03:00 01:45
2 283
DHANERA DQN 02:08
02:00 02:10
2 318
BHILDI BLDI 03:30
05:00 03:35
2 353
PATAN PTN 04:18
02:00 04:20
2 404
MAHESANA JN MSH 05:20
02:00 05:22
2 445
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:05
20:00 07:25
2 513
VADODARA JN BRC 09:00
05:00 09:05
2 612
SURAT ST 11:57
05:00 12:02
2 741
VAPI VAPI 13:03
02:00 13:05
2 834
BORIVALI BVI 14:58
03:00 15:01
2 974
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 15:45
0 Destination
2 993

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9038 BME BDTS HSPL

Train 9038 BME BDTS HSPL runs from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Saturday. Train departs from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 21:00 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 15:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 9038 from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

BME BDTS HSPL 9038 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barauni Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 18:45 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 9038 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at SAMDHARI JN(SMR). Train 9038 arrives at SAMDHARI JN at 22:55 and departs at 23:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


9038 BME BDTS HSPL FAQ

From which station train 9038 BME BDTS HSPL starts from?

9038 BME BDTS HSPL starts from Barauni Junction(BJU)

How many days in a week 9038 BME BDTS HSPL runs ?

9038 BME BDTS HSPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9038 BME BDTS HSPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9038 BME BDTS HSPL train is 30:00 minutes at SAMDHARI JN(SMR)

Top Train Routes related to 9038 BME BDTS HSPL

For more information on 9038 BME BDTS HSPL train Click IRCTC