9017 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BDTS ACOI SPL MUMBAI CENTRAL to Lucknow Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bandra Trm BDTS
00:20
1 0.0
Borivali BVI 00:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 00:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 18.4
Vapi VAPI 02:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 03:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 156.9
Valsad BL 03:34
2m 03:36
1 183.1
Udhna Jn UDN 04:50
25m 05:15
1 247.9
Nandurbar NDB 07:50
10m 08:00
1 404.7
Amalner AN 09:28
2m 09:30
1 500.1
Jalgaon Jn JL 11:23
2m 11:25
1 554.7
Bhusaval Jn BSL 11:55
5m 12:00
1 578.9
Itarsi Jn ET 17:00
10m 17:10
1 885.8
Jabalpur Jn JBP 21:40
10m 21:50
1 1130.9
Katni Jn KTE 23:05
5m 23:10
1 1221.8
Satna Jn STA 00:20
10m 00:30
2 1320.2
Manikpur Jn MKP 02:08
2m 02:10
2 1397.8
Shankargarh SRJ 02:47
2m 02:49
2 1452.8
Allahabad Chheoki Jn ACOI 03:45

2 1490.3

About Train 9017 BDTS ACOI SPL

Train 9017 BDTS ACOI SPL runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) on Wednesday. Train departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 00:20 and reaches Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 03:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 9017 from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) .

BDTS ACOI SPL 9017 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Lucknow Junction . It takes total of 27:25 hours journey to reach Lucknow Junction .

In 9017 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Udhna Jn(UDN). Train 9017 arrives at Udhna Jn at 04:50 and departs at 05:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nandurbar (NDB)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  4. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  5. Katni Jn (KTE)
  6. Satna Jn (STA)


9017 BDTS ACOI SPL FAQ

From which station train 9017 BDTS ACOI SPL starts from?

9017 BDTS ACOI SPL starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

How many days in a week 9017 BDTS ACOI SPL runs ?

9017 BDTS ACOI SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9017 BDTS ACOI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9017 BDTS ACOI SPL train is 25 minutes at Udhna Jn(UDN)

Top Train Routes related to 9017 BDTS ACOI SPL

For more information on 9017 BDTS ACOI SPL train Click IRCTC