8632 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CPU RNC EXP Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chopan CPU
09:00
1 0.0
Renukut RNQ 09:42
2m 09:44
1 42.0
Duddhinagar DXN 10:06
2m 10:08
1 63.2
Nagar Untari NUQ 10:35
2m 10:37
1 97.4
Ramna RMF 10:49
2m 10:51
1 108.7
Garhwa GHQ 11:09
2m 11:11
1 131.4
Garhwa Road Jn GHD 11:29
5m 11:34
1 141.4
DaltonGanj DTO 12:05
2m 12:07
1 174.8
Barwadih Jn BRWD 12:34
5m 12:39
1 202.0
Latehar LTHR 13:07
2m 13:09
1 242.4
Tori Jn TORI 13:35
2m 13:37
1 275.0
Lohardaga LAD 14:28
2m 14:30
1 318.9
Piska PIS 15:15
2m 15:17
1 372.4
Ranchi Jn RNC 16:00
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 385.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 8632 CPU RNC EXP

Train 8632 CPU RNC EXP runs from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 09:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 16:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 8632 from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) .

CPU RNC EXP 8632 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Junction . It takes total of 7:0 hours journey to reach Ranchi Junction .

In 8632 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Garhwa Road Jn(GHD). Train 8632 arrives at Garhwa Road Jn at 11:29 and departs at 11:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barwadih Jn (BRWD)


8632 CPU RNC EXP FAQ

From which station train 8632 CPU RNC EXP starts from?

8632 CPU RNC EXP starts from Ajmer Junction(AII)

How many days in a week 8632 CPU RNC EXP runs ?

8632 CPU RNC EXP runs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8632 CPU RNC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8632 CPU RNC EXP train is 5 minutes at Garhwa Road Jn(GHD)

Top Train Routes related to 8632 CPU RNC EXP

For more information on 8632 CPU RNC EXP train Click IRCTC