8502 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GIMB-VSKP FESTIVAL EXP SP Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB Source
0 22:45
1 0
BHACHAU BG BCOB 23:16
2:00 23:18
1 37
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 23:39
2:00 23:41
1 53
VIRAMGAM JN VG 02:34
2:00 02:36
2 235
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:00
20:00 04:20
2 301
ANAND JN ANND 05:34
2:00 05:36
2 365
VADODARA JN BRC 06:17
5:00 06:22
2 400
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 07:17
1:00 07:18
2 480
SURAT ST 08:15
15:00 08:30
2 529
NANDURBAR NDB 11:25
5:00 11:30
2 690
JALGAON JN JL 14:50
5:00 14:55
2 840
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 15:20
5:00 15:25
2 864
MALKAPUR MKU 16:13
2:00 16:15
2 915
AKOLA JN AK 17:15
5:00 17:20
2 1005
BADNERA JN BD 19:07
3:00 19:10
2 1083
WARDHA JN WR 20:28
2:00 20:30
2 1179
CHANDRAPUR CD 22:07
3:00 22:10
2 1297
BALHARSHAH BPQ 23:10
5:00 23:15
2 1311
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 00:04
1:00 00:05
3 1381
RAMGUNDAM RDM 01:04
1:00 01:05
3 1454
WARANGAL WL 03:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 03:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1554
KHAMMAM KMT 04:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 04:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1662
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 07:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
15:00 07:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1763
ELURU EE 08:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 08:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1822
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 10:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 10:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1912
SAMALKOT JN SLO 11:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 11:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1962
DUVVADA DVD 13:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 13:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2095
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 14:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2113

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 8502 GIMB-VSKP FESTIVAL EXP SP

Train 8502 GIMB-VSKP FESTIVAL EXP SP runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Sunday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 22:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 14:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 8502 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

GIMB-VSKP FESTIVAL EXP SP 8502 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 39:50 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 8502 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at VADODARA JN(BRC). Train 8502 arrives at VADODARA JN at 06:17 and departs at 06:22. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NANDURBAR (NDB)
  2. JALGAON JN (JL)
  3. BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
  4. AKOLA JN (AK)
  5. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)


8502 GIMB-VSKP FESTIVAL EXP SP FAQ

From which station train 8502 GIMB-VSKP FESTIVAL EXP SP starts from?

8502 GIMB-VSKP FESTIVAL EXP SP starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 8502 GIMB-VSKP FESTIVAL EXP SP runs ?

8502 GIMB-VSKP FESTIVAL EXP SP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8502 GIMB-VSKP FESTIVAL EXP SP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8502 GIMB-VSKP FESTIVAL EXP SP train is 5:00 minutes at VADODARA JN(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 8502 GIMB-VSKP FESTIVAL EXP SP

For more information on 8502 GIMB-VSKP FESTIVAL EXP SP train Click IRCTC

GIMB-VSKP FESTIVAL EXP SP train(0) covers a total distance of 2113 Km travelling from GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) to VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP)

GIMB-VSKP FESTIVAL EXP SP train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) to VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) in 3 days