8450 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special Patna Junction to Bhubaneswar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PATNAJN PNBE
0 14:00
1 0
PNC PNC 14:14
2:00 14:16
1 9
FUT FUT 14:30
2:00 14:32
1 21
BAKHTIYARPURJN BKP 14:45
2:00 14:47
1 45
BARH BARH 15:02
2:00 15:04
1 63
MOKAMEHJN MKA 15:28
2:00 15:30
1 89
KIULJN KIUL 16:20
2:00 16:22
1 123
JHAJHA JAJ 17:35
5:00 17:40
1 177
JASIDIHJN JSME 18:22
2:00 18:24
1 221
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 19:29
2:00 19:31
1 306
ASANSOLJN ASN 20:15
25:00:00 20:40
1 331
ADRAJN ADRA 21:35
15:00 21:50
1 372
HIJILLI HIJ 1:48
2:00 1:50
2 561
BALASORE BLS 3:18
2:00 3:20
2 673
BHADRAK BHC 4:20
2:00 4:22
2 735
JAJPURKROAD JJKR 4:50
2:00 4:52
2 778
CUTTACK CTC 5:45
5:00 5:50
2 849
BHUBANESWAR BBS 7:00
0 Destinatio
2 877

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special

Train 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) on Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 14:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 7:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 8450 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) .

Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 8450 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Bhubaneswar . It takes total of 17:0 hours journey to reach Bhubaneswar .

In 8450 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at JHAJHA(JAJ). Train 8450 arrives at JHAJHA at 17:35 and departs at 17:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. CUTTACK (CTC)


8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special FAQ

From which station train 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special starts from?

8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special runs ?

8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special train is 5:00 minutes at JHAJHA(JAJ)

Top Train Routes related to 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special

For more information on 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special train Click IRCTC