8302 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BAND-SBP WEEKLY SPL EXP Banaswadi to Sambalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Banaswadi BAND
Average Delay: (NULL min)
23:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Krishnarajapuram KJM 00:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 00:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 6.2
Bangarapet Jn BWT 01:05
1m 01:06
2 62.6
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 03:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 03:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 137.4
Katpadi Jn KPD 04:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 221.9
Renigunta Jn RU 07:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 08:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 346.6
Nellore NLR 10:00
2m 10:02
2 468.4
Ongole OGL 11:38
2m 11:40
2 585.1
Vijayawada Jn BZA 14:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 14:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 723.6
Eluru EE 15:13
2m 15:15
2 783.3
Rajahmundry RJY 16:36
2m 16:38
2 872.6
Samalkot Jn SLO 17:18
2m 17:20
2 922.7
Duvvada DVD 20:30
2m 20:32
2 1056.0
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 21:15
2m 21:17
2 1084.0
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 21:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 22:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1119.1
Rayagada RGDA 00:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 00:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1244.2
Kesinga KSNG 02:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 02:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1371.8
Titlagarh Jn TIG 02:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 02:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1384.8
Balangir Jn BLGR 03:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 03:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1448.1
Bargarh Road BRGA 04:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 04:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1524.4
Sambalpur Jn SBP 06:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1566.8

About Train 8302 BAND-SBP WEEKLY SPL EXP

Train 8302 BAND-SBP WEEKLY SPL EXP runs from Banaswadi(BAND) to Sambalpur Junction(SBP) on Thursday. Train departs from Banaswadi(BAND) at 23:30 and reaches Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at 06:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 8302 from Banaswadi(BAND) to Sambalpur Junction(SBP) .

BAND-SBP WEEKLY SPL EXP 8302 train passes through 21 major stations in 3 days to reach from Banaswadi to Sambalpur Junction . It takes total of 31:5 hours journey to reach Sambalpur Junction .

In 8302 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU). Train 8302 arrives at Renigunta Jn at 07:45 and departs at 08:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  2. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  3. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  4. Rayagada (RGDA)
  5. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  6. Balangir Jn (BLGR)


8302 BAND-SBP WEEKLY SPL EXP FAQ

From which station train 8302 BAND-SBP WEEKLY SPL EXP starts from?

8302 BAND-SBP WEEKLY SPL EXP starts from Banaswadi(BAND)

How many days in a week 8302 BAND-SBP WEEKLY SPL EXP runs ?

8302 BAND-SBP WEEKLY SPL EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8302 BAND-SBP WEEKLY SPL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8302 BAND-SBP WEEKLY SPL EXP train is 15 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU)

Top Train Routes related to 8302 BAND-SBP WEEKLY SPL EXP

For more information on 8302 BAND-SBP WEEKLY SPL EXP train Click IRCTC