82402 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
INDB-BSB EXPRESS to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Indore Jn INDB
10:55
1 0.0
Ujjain Jn UJN 12:00
10m 12:10
1 79.4
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 15:05
5m 15:10
1 252.7
Bina Jn BINA 17:08
2m 17:10
1 399.4
Jhansi Jn JHS 18:50
5m 18:55
1 552.5
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 23:35
5m 23:40
1 772.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 01:10
10m 01:20
2 844.8
Sultanpur Jn SLN 03:13
2m 03:15
2 984.3
Varanasi Jn BSB 06:00

2 1127.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 82402 INDB-BSB EXPRESS

Train 82402 INDB-BSB EXPRESS runs from () to () on Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from () at 10:55 and reaches () at 06:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 82402 from () to () .

INDB-BSB EXPRESS 82402 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 19:5 hours journey to reach .

In 82402 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN). Train 82402 arrives at Ujjain Jn at 12:00 and departs at 12:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)
  2. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  3. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  4. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)


82402 INDB-BSB EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 82402 INDB-BSB EXPRESS starts from?

82402 INDB-BSB EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 82402 INDB-BSB EXPRESS runs ?

82402 INDB-BSB EXPRESS runs on Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 82402 INDB-BSB EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 82402 INDB-BSB EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN)

Top Train Routes related to 82402 INDB-BSB EXPRESS

For more information on 82402 INDB-BSB EXPRESS train Click IRCTC