8189 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TATA-ROU-ALLP MSPC EXP Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tatanagar Jn TATA
Average Delay: (- min)
05:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Sini Jn SINI 05:40
2m 05:42
1 26.7
Chakradharpur CKP 06:08
2m 06:10
1 62.1
Goilkera GOL 06:35
2m 06:37
1 95.6
Jaraikela JRA 07:12
2m 07:14
1 134.7
Rourkela Jn ROU 07:43
5m 07:48
1 163.2
Rajgangpur GP 08:13
2m 08:15
1 193.0
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 09:50
5m 09:55
1 264.3
Sambalpur Jn SBP 10:45
10m 10:55
1 313.0
Bargarh Road BRGA 11:32
5m 11:37
1 355.4
Balangir Jn BLGR 12:44
5m 12:49
1 431.7
Titlagarh Jn TIG 13:50
10m 14:00
1 495.0
Kesinga KSNG 14:20
2m 14:22
1 508.1
Muniguda MNGD 15:28
2m 15:30
1 581.0
Rayagada RGDA 17:20
5m 17:25
1 635.6
Parvatipuram PVP 18:04
2m 18:06
1 682.5
Bobbili Jn VBL 18:29
2m 18:31
1 706.4
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 19:15
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 19:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 760.8
Duvvada DVD 20:43
2m 20:45
1 823.8
Anakapalle AKP 20:58
2m 21:00
1 839.7
Tuni TUNI 21:43
2m 21:45
1 903.5
Samalkot Jn SLO 22:43
2m 22:45
1 957.1
Rajahmundry RJY 00:03
2m 00:05
2 1007.2
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 00:23
2m 00:25
2 1029.7
Tanuku TNKU 00:43
2m 00:45
2 1046.7
Bhimavaram Town BVRT 01:23
2m 01:25
2 1077.0
Kaikaluru KKLR 02:03
2m 02:05
2 1111.5
Gudivada Jn GDV 02:43
2m 02:45
2 1140.6
Vijayawada Jn BZA 04:00
15m 04:15
2 1184.1
Tenali Jn TEL 04:43
2m 04:45
2 1215.6
Bapatla BPP 05:28
2m 05:30
2 1258.1
Chirala CLX 05:43
2m 05:45
2 1273.2
Ongole OGL 06:43
2m 06:45
2 1322.6
Kavali KVZ 07:38
2m 07:40
2 1388.5
Nellore NLR 08:28
2m 08:30
2 1439.3
Gudur Jn GDR 10:13
2m 10:15
2 1477.7
Perambur PER 12:20
5m 12:25
2 1614.6
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 13:15
5m 13:20
2 1677.8
Katpadi Jn KPD 14:10
5m 14:15
2 1738.7
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 15:28
2m 15:30
2 1823.2
Salem Jn SA 18:37
3m 18:40
2 1943.7
Erode Jn ED 19:45
5m 19:50
2 2003.4
Tiruppur TUP 20:33
2m 20:35
2 2053.6
Podanur Jn PTJ 21:34
1m 21:35
2 2097.2
Palakkad Jn PGT 22:37
3m 22:40
2 2147.0
Thrissur TCR 00:17
3m 00:20
3 2222.4
Aluva AWY 01:18
2m 01:20
3 2277.0
Ernakulam Jn ERS 02:25

3 2296.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 8189 TATA-ROU-ALLP MSPC EXP

Train 8189 TATA-ROU-ALLP MSPC EXP runs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 05:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 02:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 8189 from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

TATA-ROU-ALLP MSPC EXP 8189 train passes through 48 major stations in 3 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 45:10 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 8189 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 8189 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 04:00 and departs at 04:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  2. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  3. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  4. Bargarh Road (BRGA)
  5. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  6. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  7. Rayagada (RGDA)
  8. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  9. Perambur (PER)
  10. Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)
  11. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  12. Erode Jn (ED)


8189 TATA-ROU-ALLP MSPC EXP FAQ

From which station train 8189 TATA-ROU-ALLP MSPC EXP starts from?

8189 TATA-ROU-ALLP MSPC EXP starts from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

How many days in a week 8189 TATA-ROU-ALLP MSPC EXP runs ?

8189 TATA-ROU-ALLP MSPC EXP runs on Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8189 TATA-ROU-ALLP MSPC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8189 TATA-ROU-ALLP MSPC EXP train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 8189 TATA-ROU-ALLP MSPC EXP

For more information on 8189 TATA-ROU-ALLP MSPC EXP train Click IRCTC