80824 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE
21:45
1 0.0
Tiruppur TUP 22:28
2m 22:30
1 50.5
Erode Jn ED 23:00
5m 23:05
1 100.8
Salem Jn SA 00:02
3m 00:05
2 160.5
Katpadi Jn KPD 03:03
2m 03:05
2 365.4
Perambur PER 04:40
5m 04:45
2 489.5
Sullurupeta SPE 06:10
2m 06:12
2 572.0
Gudur Jn GDR 07:28
2m 07:30
2 627.0
Nellore NLR 08:08
2m 08:10
2 665.4
Ongole OGL 09:24
2m 09:26
2 782.1
Tenali Jn TEL 11:15
2m 11:17
2 889.1
Vijayawada Jn BZA 12:15
15m 12:30
2 920.6
Eluru EE 13:18
2m 13:20
2 980.3
Rajahmundry RJY 14:30
2m 14:32
2 1069.6
Samalkot Jn SLO 15:18
2m 15:20
2 1119.7
Tuni TUNI 16:15
2m 16:17
2 1173.3
Duvvada DVD 18:03
2m 18:05
2 1253.0
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 18:53
2m 18:55
2 1281.0
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 19:30
10m 19:40
2 1316.1
Srikakulam Road CHE 20:35
2m 20:37
2 1385.6
Palasa PSA 21:43
2m 21:45
2 1458.5
Sompeta SPT 22:08
2m 22:10
2 1490.4
Brahmapur BAM 22:38
5m 22:43
2 1532.9
Khurda Road Jn KUR 01:00
20m 01:20
3 1680.0
Bhubaneswar BBS 01:45
5m 01:50
3 1699.2
Naraj Marthapur NQR 02:25
2m 02:27
3 1723.6
Bhadrak BHC 04:13
2m 04:15
3 1864.6
Balasore BLS 04:50
2m 04:52
3 1927.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 06:25
5m 06:30
3 2043.1
Santragachi Jn SRC 08:45

3 2150.8

About Train 80824 CBE SRC SUVIDHA

Train 80824 CBE SRC SUVIDHA runs from () to () on Friday. Train departs from () at 21:45 and reaches () at 08:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 80824 from () to () .

CBE SRC SUVIDHA 80824 train passes through 30 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 35:0 hours journey to reach .

In 80824 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 80824 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 01:00 and departs at 01:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)
  2. Perambur (PER)
  3. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  4. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  5. Brahmapur (BAM)
  6. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  7. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


80824 CBE SRC SUVIDHA FAQ

From which station train 80824 CBE SRC SUVIDHA starts from?

80824 CBE SRC SUVIDHA starts from ()

How many days in a week 80824 CBE SRC SUVIDHA runs ?

80824 CBE SRC SUVIDHA runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 80824 CBE SRC SUVIDHA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 80824 CBE SRC SUVIDHA train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 80824 CBE SRC SUVIDHA

For more information on 80824 CBE SRC SUVIDHA train Click IRCTC