79458 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Dhrangadhra to Surendranagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dhrangadhra Jn DHG
Average Delay: (- min)
09:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Rajsitapur RJC 09:54
1m 09:55
1 15.6
Katuda KTDA 10:05
1m 10:06
1 24.0
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 10:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 10:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 34.3
Surendranagar Gate SRGT 10:44
1m 10:45
1 36.6
Jorawarnagar JVN 10:50
1m 10:51
1 39.3
Wadhwan City WC 10:56
1m 10:57
1 42.9
Limbdi LM 11:14
1m 11:15
1 63.2
Chuda CDA 11:44
1m 11:45
1 73.2
Ranpur RUR 12:01
1m 12:02
1 89.6
Kundli KDI 12:12
1m 12:13
1 100.3
Botad Jn BTD 12:35

1 111.8

About Train 79458

Train 79458 runs from Dhrangadhra(DHG) to Surendranagar(SUNR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dhrangadhra(DHG) at 09:30 and reaches Surendranagar(SUNR) at 12:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 79458 from Dhrangadhra(DHG) to Surendranagar(SUNR) .

79458 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dhrangadhra to Surendranagar . It takes total of 3:5 hours journey to reach Surendranagar .

In 79458 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Surendranagar Jn(SUNR). Train 79458 arrives at Surendranagar Jn at 10:30 and departs at 10:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


79458 FAQ

From which station train 79458 starts from?

79458 starts from Dhrangadhra(DHG)

How many days in a week 79458 runs ?

79458 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 79458 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 79458 train is 10 minutes at Surendranagar Jn(SUNR)

Top Train Routes related to 79458

For more information on 79458 train Click IRCTC