79454 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MVI - WKR Rajkot Junction to Wankaner Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rajkot Jn RJT
07:10
1 0.0
Bileshwar BLWR 07:21
1m 07:22
1 9.7
Khorana KHC 07:31
1m 07:32
1 13.9
Kanakot KNKT 07:46
1m 07:47
1 22.6
Sindhawadar SDD 07:55
1m 07:56
1 29.4
Amarsar AXA 08:04
1m 08:05
1 34.5
Wankaner City WKRC 08:13
1m 08:14
1 39.9
Dhuva DV 08:23
1m 08:24
1 51.6
Makansar MU 08:31
1m 08:32
1 56.4
Rafaleshwar RF 08:41
1m 08:42
1 59.3
Nazarbag NZG 08:50
1m 08:51
1 66.2
Morbi MVI 09:10
75m 10:25
1 69.2
Wankaner Jn WKR 11:10

1 97.5

About Train 79454 MVI - WKR

Train 79454 MVI - WKR runs from Rajkot Junction(RJT) to Wankaner Junction(WKR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rajkot Junction(RJT) at 07:10 and reaches Wankaner Junction(WKR) at 11:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 79454 from Rajkot Junction(RJT) to Wankaner Junction(WKR) .

MVI - WKR 79454 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rajkot Junction to Wankaner Junction . It takes total of 4:0 hours journey to reach Wankaner Junction .

In 79454 train route maximum halt time for this train is 75 minutes at Morbi(MVI). Train 79454 arrives at Morbi at 09:10 and departs at 10:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.