79454 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Rajkot Junction to Wankaner Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rajkot Jn RJT
07:10
1 0.0
Bileshwar BLWR 07:21
1m 07:22
1 9.7
Khorana KHC 07:31
1m 07:32
1 13.9
Kanakot KNKT 07:46
1m 07:47
1 22.6
Sindhawadar SDD 07:55
1m 07:56
1 29.4
Amarsar AXA 08:04
1m 08:05
1 34.5
Wankaner City WKRC 08:13
1m 08:14
1 39.9
Dhuva DV 08:23
1m 08:24
1 51.6
Makansar MU 08:31
1m 08:32
1 56.4
Rafaleshwar RF 08:41
1m 08:42
1 59.3
Nazarbag NZG 08:50
1m 08:51
1 66.2
Morbi MVI 09:10
75m 10:25
1 69.2
Wankaner Jn WKR 11:10

1 97.5

About Train 79454

Train 79454 runs from Rajkot Junction(RJT) to Wankaner Junction(WKR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rajkot Junction(RJT) at 07:10 and reaches Wankaner Junction(WKR) at 11:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 79454 from Rajkot Junction(RJT) to Wankaner Junction(WKR) .

79454 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rajkot Junction to Wankaner Junction . It takes total of 4:0 hours journey to reach Wankaner Junction .

In 79454 train route maximum halt time for this train is 75 minutes at Morbi(MVI). Train 79454 arrives at Morbi at 09:10 and departs at 10:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


79454 FAQ

From which station train 79454 starts from?

79454 starts from Rajkot Junction(RJT)

How many days in a week 79454 runs ?

79454 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 79454 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 79454 train is 75 minutes at Morbi(MVI)

Top Train Routes related to 79454

For more information on 79454 train Click IRCTC