79436 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] Patan to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PATAN PTN Source
00:00 13:50
1 0
SANKHAI SNHR 13:57
01:00 13:58
1 7
RANUJ RUJ 14:05
02:00 14:07
1 14
DHINOJ DHJ 14:22
01:00 14:23
1 26
PANCHOT PHC 14:31
01:00 14:32
1 33
MAHESA JN MSH 14:45
03:00 14:48
1 40
JAGUDAN JDN 14:57
01:00 14:58
1 50
AMBLIYASAN UMN 15:06
01:00 15:07
1 58
DANGARWA DNW 15:15
01:00 15:16
1 66
JHULASAN JUL 15:24
01:00 15:25
1 72
KALOL KLL 15:35
02:00 15:37
1 82
KHODIYAR KHDB 15:48
02:00 15:50
1 93
CHANDKHERA ROAD CDK 15:55
01:00 15:56
1 98
SABARMATI JN SBI 16:05
02:00 16:07
1 114
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 16:40
00:00 Destition
1 127

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]

Train 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] runs from Patan(PTN) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Train departs from Patan(PTN) at 13:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 16:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 79436 from Patan(PTN) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] 79436 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Patan to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 79436 train route maximum halt time for this train is 03:00 minutes at MAHESA JN(MSH). Train 79436 arrives at MAHESA JN at 14:45 and departs at 14:48. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] FAQ

From which station train 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] starts from?

79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] starts from Patan(PTN)

How many days in a week 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] runs ?

79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] train is 03:00 minutes at MAHESA JN(MSH)

Top Train Routes related to 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]

For more information on 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] train Click IRCTC