79428 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CBY-ANND DMU KHAMBHAT to Anand Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Khambhat CBY
Average Delay: (- min)
04:45
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 0.0
Kalitalavdi KLWD 04:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 4.0
Sayama SAY 04:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 8.2
Yawarpura YVP 05:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 13.0
Tarapur Jn TRP 05:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1 16.9
Nar Town NTN 05:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 20.6
Pandori PNDR 05:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 24.4
Petlad Jn PTD 05:31
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 05:32
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 30.7
Bhatiel BHAL 05:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1 36.3
Agas AGAS 05:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 40.0
Karamsad KRYR 05:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.8
Vallabh Vidyanagar VLYN 06:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 46.7
Anand Jn ANND 06:25
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 52.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 79428 CBY-ANND DMU

Train 79428 CBY-ANND DMU runs from KHAMBHAT(CBY) to Anand Junction(ANND) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from KHAMBHAT(CBY) at 04:45 and reaches Anand Junction(ANND) at 06:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 79428 from KHAMBHAT(CBY) to Anand Junction(ANND) .

CBY-ANND DMU 79428 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from KHAMBHAT to Anand Junction . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Anand Junction .

In 79428 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Kalitalavdi(KLWD). Train 79428 arrives at Kalitalavdi at 04:49 and departs at 04:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


79428 CBY-ANND DMU FAQ

From which station train 79428 CBY-ANND DMU starts from?

79428 CBY-ANND DMU starts from KHAMBHAT(CBY)

How many days in a week 79428 CBY-ANND DMU runs ?

79428 CBY-ANND DMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 79428 CBY-ANND DMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 79428 CBY-ANND DMU train is 1 minutes at Kalitalavdi(KLWD)

Top Train Routes related to 79428 CBY-ANND DMU

For more information on 79428 CBY-ANND DMU train Click IRCTC