79305 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
DADN RTM DEMU Ratlam Junction to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dr Ambedkar Nagar DADN
08:55
1 0.0
Rau RAU 09:08
2m 09:10
1 9.6
Rajendra Nagar RJQ 09:17
2m 09:19
1 14.4
Lokmanya Nagar LKMN 09:27
1m 09:28
1 17.4
Saifee Nagar SFNR 09:31
1m 09:32
1 18.5
Indore Jn INDB 09:40
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 09:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 21.1
Laxmi Bai Nagar LMNR 09:56
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 09:58
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 24.6
Palia PLA 10:09
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 10:11
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 35.6
Balauda Takun BLDK 10:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 42.4
Ajnod AJN 10:28
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 10:30
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 49.1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn FTD 10:41
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 10:43
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 60.4
Osra OSRA 10:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1 67.8
Gautampura Road GPX 11:10
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 11:12
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 76.3
Pirjhalar PJH 11:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 82.0
Barnagar BNG 11:39
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 11:41
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 92.4
Sunderabad SNBD 11:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 103.0
Runija RNJ 11:59
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 12:01
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 108.4
Pritam Nagar PRNG 12:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 116.6
Nauganwan NGW 12:18
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 12:20
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 123.7
Ratlam Jn RTM 12:50
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 140.1

About Train 79305 DADN RTM DEMU

Train 79305 DADN RTM DEMU runs from Ratlam Junction(RTM) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at 08:55 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 12:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 79305 from Ratlam Junction(RTM) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

DADN RTM DEMU 79305 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ratlam Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 3:55 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 79305 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB). Train 79305 arrives at Indore Jn at 09:40 and departs at 09:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.