78815 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Raipur Junction to GUDUM
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Raipur Jn R
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
09:17
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 0.0
Saraswatinagar SRWN 09:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1 3.1
Sarona SZB 09:26
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 6.3
Kumhari KMI 09:32
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 09:33
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 12.5
Bhilai G Cabin GCAB 09:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 22.0
Bhilai BIA 09:44
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 09:45
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 23.4
Bhilai Power House BPHB 09:49
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 09:50
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 28.1
Bhilai Nagar BQR 09:58
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 09:59
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 32.5
Durg Jn DURG 10:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
10m 10:20
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 37.0
Marauda MXA 10:35
Average Delay: (3 min)
10m 10:45
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 48.2
Pauwara Halt PUWA 10:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 56.0
Risama RSA 10:57
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 10:58
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 60.5
Gundardehi GDZ 11:09
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 11:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 72.9
Sikosa SKSO 11:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1 82.0
Latabor LBO 11:26
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 11:27
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 91.0
Balod BXA 11:34
Average Delay: (3 min)
3m 11:37
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 100.3
Bhainsbodh BSBH 11:51
1m 11:52
1 110.3
Kusumkasa KYS 11:59
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 12:00
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 117.6
Dalli Rajhara DRZ 12:13
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 12:15
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 124.3
Salhaitola SHIT 12:28
1m 12:29
1 136.0
Gudum GUDM 12:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1 141.4
Bhanupratappur BPTP 12:56
2m 12:58
1 158.1
Keoti KETI 13:15

1 166.4

About Train 78815

Train 78815 runs from Raipur Junction(R) to GUDUM(GUDM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Raipur Junction(R) at 09:17 and reaches GUDUM(GUDM) at 13:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 78815 from Raipur Junction(R) to GUDUM(GUDM) .

78815 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Raipur Junction to GUDUM . It takes total of 3:58 hours journey to reach GUDUM .

In 78815 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Durg Jn(DURG). Train 78815 arrives at Durg Jn at 10:10 and departs at 10:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Marauda (MXA)


78815 FAQ

From which station train 78815 starts from?

78815 starts from Raipur Junction(R)

How many days in a week 78815 runs ?

78815 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 78815 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 78815 train is 10 minutes at Durg Jn(DURG)

Top Train Routes related to 78815

For more information on 78815 train Click IRCTC