78501 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CTC-BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI Cuttack to Balugaon
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CUTTACK CTC Source
00:00 16:15
1 0
KATHA JORI KTJI 16:20
01:00 16:21
1 1
GOPALPUR BALKDA GBK 16:28
01:00 16:29
1 4
BARANG BRAG 16:41
01:00 16:42
1 11
PATIA HALT PTAB 16:50
01:00 16:51
1 18
MANCHESWAR MCS 16:56
01:00 16:57
1 20
BANI BIHAR BNBH 17:02
01:00 17:03
1 24
BHUBANESWAR BBS 17:10
05:00 17:15
1 27
LINGARAJ TMP RD LGTR 17:20
01:00 17:21
1 32
RETANG RTN 17:28
01:00 17:29
1 39
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 18:05
05:00 18:10
1 46
ARGUL ARGL 18:16
01:00 18:17
1 51
KAIPADA ROAD KPXR 18:23
01:00 18:24
1 55
DHAULIMUHAN DLMH 18:29
01:00 18:30
1 60
TAPANG TAP 18:35
01:00 18:36
1 64
GOLABAI GLBA 18:41
01:00 18:42
1 68
NIRAKARPUR NKP 18:47
01:00 18:48
1 72
BHUSANDPUR BSDP 18:54
01:00 18:55
1 79
MUKETASHWAR MKTP 18:58
01:00 18:59
1 85
KALUPARA GHAT KAPG 19:04
01:00 19:05
1 89
KUHURI KUU 19:11
01:00 19:12
1 96
GANGADHARPUR GNGD 19:19
01:00 19:20
1 104
SOLARI SLZ 19:25
01:00 19:26
1 109
BALUGAN BALU 19:35
00:00 Destination
1 117

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 78501 CTC-BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI

Train 78501 CTC-BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI runs from Cuttack(CTC) to Balugaon(BALU) on Train departs from Cuttack(CTC) at 16:15 and reaches Balugaon(BALU) at 19:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 78501 from Cuttack(CTC) to Balugaon(BALU) .

CTC-BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI 78501 train passes through 24 major stations in 1 day to reach from Cuttack to Balugaon . It takes total of hours journey to reach Balugaon .

In 78501 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at BHUBANESWAR(BBS). Train 78501 arrives at BHUBANESWAR at 17:10 and departs at 17:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


78501 CTC-BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI FAQ

From which station train 78501 CTC-BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI starts from?

78501 CTC-BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI starts from Cuttack(CTC)

How many days in a week 78501 CTC-BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI runs ?

78501 CTC-BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 78501 CTC-BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 78501 CTC-BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI train is 05:00 minutes at BHUBANESWAR(BBS)

Top Train Routes related to 78501 CTC-BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI

For more information on 78501 CTC-BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI train Click IRCTC