78420 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BALU-BBS PASS Balugaon to Bhubaneswar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BALUGAN BALU Source
00:00 10:30
1 0
SOLARI SLZ 10:37
01:00 10:38
1 7
GANGADHARPUR GNGD 10:44
01:00 10:45
1 12
KUHURI KUU 10:53
01:00 10:54
1 20
KALUPARA GHAT KAPG 11:01
01:00 11:02
1 27
MUKETASHWAR MKTP 11:07
01:00 11:08
1 31
BHUSANDPUR BSDP 11:12
01:00 11:13
1 37
NIRAKARPUR NKP 11:20
01:00 11:21
1 45
GOLABAI GLBA 11:26
01:00 11:27
1 48
TAPANG TAP 11:31
01:00 11:32
1 53
DHAULIMUHAN DLMH 11:36
01:00 11:37
1 57
KAIPADA ROAD KPXR 11:41
01:00 11:42
1 61
ARGUL ARGL 11:57
01:00 11:58
1 65
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 12:05
05:00 12:10
1 70
RETANG RTN 12:21
01:00 12:22
1 78
LINGARAJ TMP RD LGTR 12:30
01:00 12:31
1 85
BHUBANESWAR BBS 12:45
00:00 Destination
1 89

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 78420 BALU-BBS PASS

Train 78420 BALU-BBS PASS runs from Balugaon(BALU) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) on Train departs from Balugaon(BALU) at 10:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 12:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 78420 from Balugaon(BALU) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) .

BALU-BBS PASS 78420 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Balugaon to Bhubaneswar . It takes total of hours journey to reach Bhubaneswar .

In 78420 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR). Train 78420 arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN at 12:05 and departs at 12:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


78420 BALU-BBS PASS FAQ

From which station train 78420 BALU-BBS PASS starts from?

78420 BALU-BBS PASS starts from Balugaon(BALU)

How many days in a week 78420 BALU-BBS PASS runs ?

78420 BALU-BBS PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 78420 BALU-BBS PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 78420 BALU-BBS PASS train is 05:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 78420 BALU-BBS PASS

For more information on 78420 BALU-BBS PASS train Click IRCTC