77254 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
PASS Vijayawada Junction to Mahbubabad
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vijayawada Jn BZA
Average Delay: (- min)
11:30
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 0.0
Rayanapadu RYP 11:35
Average Delay: (48 min)
1m 11:36
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 8.7
Kondapalli KI 11:45
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 11:46
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 14.2
Gangineni GNN 11:52
Average Delay: (56 min)
14m 12:06
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 28.4
Errupalem YP 12:15
Average Delay: (58 min)
1m 12:16
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 38.8
Madhira MDR 12:30
Average Delay: (52 min)
1m 12:31
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 54.3
Bona Kalu BKL 12:50
Average Delay: (1:19 min)
1m 12:51
Average Delay: (1:22 min)
1 71.2
Chinta Kani CKN 13:00
Average Delay: (1:20 min)
1m 13:01
Average Delay: (1:23 min)
1 83.3
Khammam KMT 13:14
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
2m 13:16
Average Delay: (1:16 min)
1 99.1
Papatapalli PPY 13:30
Average Delay: (1:30 min)
1m 13:31
Average Delay: (1:30 min)
1 113.7
Dornakal Jn DKJ 13:40
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
2m 13:42
Average Delay: (1:28 min)
1 122.0
Garla GLA 13:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 126.8
Gundratimadugu GUU 14:10
Average Delay: (1:23 min)
1m 14:11
Average Delay: (1:32 min)
1 135.0
Mahbubabad MABD 15:12
Average Delay: (1:20 min)
3m 15:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 146.5
Kesamudram KDM 15:26
1m 15:27
1 161.5
Nekonda NKD 15:39
1m 15:40
1 177.0
Chintalpalli CLE 15:54
1m 15:55
1 194.1
Warangal WL 16:25
5m 16:30
1 206.6
Kazipet F Cabin KZJF 16:59
1m 17:00
1 215.2
Hasanparthi Road HSP 17:18
1m 17:19
1 227.0
Uppal OPL 17:24
1m 17:25
1 238.8
Jammikunta JMKT 17:34
1m 17:35
1 250.8
Potkapalli PTKP 17:44
1m 17:45
1 267.6
Odela OEA 17:49
1m 17:50
1 271.1
Kolanoor KOLR 18:14
1m 18:15
1 276.6
Kottapally KYOP 18:24
1m 18:25
1 281.9
Peddapalli Jn PDPL 18:55

1 290.3

About Train 77254 PASS

Train 77254 PASS runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Mahbubabad(MABD) on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 11:30 and reaches Mahbubabad(MABD) at 18:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 77254 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Mahbubabad(MABD) .

PASS 77254 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Mahbubabad . It takes total of 7:25 hours journey to reach Mahbubabad .

In 77254 train route maximum halt time for this train is 14 minutes at Gangineni(GNN). Train 77254 arrives at Gangineni at 11:52 and departs at 12:06. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Warangal (WL)


Top Train Routes