77215 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
PASS Vijayawada Junction to Machilipatnam
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vijayawada Jn BZA
Average Delay: (- min)
16:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Madhura Nagar MDUN 16:07
1m 16:08
1 4.6
Ramavarappadu RMV 16:13
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 16:14
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 7.9
Nidamanuru NDM 16:20
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 16:21
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 13.9
Uppaluru UPL 16:29
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 16:30
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 19.6
Tenneru TNRU 16:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.4
Tarigoppula TGU 16:35
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 16:36
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 25.6
Indupalli IDP 16:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 30.0
Ventrapragada VPG 16:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 34.0
Dosapadu DPD 17:04
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 17:05
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 36.7
Gudivada Jn GDV 17:15
Average Delay: (2 min)
10m 17:25
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 43.5
Nujella NUJ 17:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1 49.7
Gudlavalleru GVL 17:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.7
Kavutaram KVM 17:44
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 17:45
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 58.1
Vadlamannadu VMD 17:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 62.6
Pedana PAV 18:04
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 18:05
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 70.0
Chilakalapudi CLU 18:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 75.9
Machilipatnam MTM 18:45
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 80.4

About Train 77215 PASS

Train 77215 PASS runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Machilipatnam(MTM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 16:00 and reaches Machilipatnam(MTM) at 18:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 77215 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Machilipatnam(MTM) .

PASS 77215 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Machilipatnam . It takes total of 2:45 hours journey to reach Machilipatnam .

In 77215 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Gudivada Jn(GDV). Train 77215 arrives at Gudivada Jn at 17:15 and departs at 17:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


77215 PASS FAQ

From which station train 77215 PASS starts from?

77215 PASS starts from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

How many days in a week 77215 PASS runs ?

77215 PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 77215 PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 77215 PASS train is 10 minutes at Gudivada Jn(GDV)

Top Train Routes related to 77215 PASS