77201 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PASS Vijayawada Junction to Gudivada Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 01:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
UPPALUR UPL 01:53
Average Delay: (15 min)
1:00 01:54
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 20
GUDIVADA JN GDV 02:18
Average Delay: (3 min)
2:00 02:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44
MOTURU OTR 02:27
1:00 02:28
1 52
PUTLACHERUVU PCU 02:34
1:00 02:35
1 60
MANDAVALLI MDVL 02:40
1:00 02:41
1 66
KAIKOLUR KKLR 02:49
1:00 02:50
1 73
AKIVIDU AKVD 03:04
1:00 03:05
1 90
UNDI UNDI 03:19
1:00 03:20
1 101
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 03:33
2:00 03:35
1 108
BHIMAVARAM JN BVRM 04:20
75:00 05:35
1 110
PENNADA AGRHRM PAGM 05:42
1:00 05:43
1 114
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM SGKM 05:47
1:00 05:48
1 117
VIRAVASARAM VVM 05:51
1:00 05:52
1 120
LANKALAKODERU LKDU 05:56
1:00 05:57
1 125
PALAKOLLU PKO 06:08
2:00 06:10
1 130
NARASAPUR NS 06:40
0 Destination
1 139

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 77201 PASS

Train 77201 PASS runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Gudivada Junction(GDV) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 01:35 and reaches Gudivada Junction(GDV) at 06:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 77201 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Gudivada Junction(GDV) .

PASS 77201 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Gudivada Junction . It takes total of 5:5 hours journey to reach Gudivada Junction .

In 77201 train route maximum halt time for this train is 75:00 minutes at BHIMAVARAM JN(BVRM). Train 77201 arrives at BHIMAVARAM JN at 04:20 and departs at 05:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


77201 PASS FAQ

From which station train 77201 PASS starts from?

77201 PASS starts from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

How many days in a week 77201 PASS runs ?

77201 PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 77201 PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 77201 PASS train is 75:00 minutes at BHIMAVARAM JN(BVRM)

Top Train Routes related to 77201 PASS

For more information on 77201 PASS train Click IRCTC

PASS train(0) covers a total distance of 139 Km travelling from VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) to NARASAPUR(NS)

PASS train(0) halts at a total of 17 halts while covering the total distance from VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) to NARASAPUR(NS) in 1 days