76511 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
SBC-MKM PASSR Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
Average Delay: (- min)
12:20
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 12:29
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 12:30
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 4.3
Bengaluru East BNCE 12:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 7.0
Baiyyappanahalli BYPL 12:39
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 12:40
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 11.0
Krishnarajapuram KJM 12:44
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 12:45
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 13.7
Hoodi Halt HDIH 12:51
1m 12:52
1 18.5
Whitefield WFD 12:54
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 12:55
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 23.1
Devangonthi DKN 13:02
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 13:03
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 31.0
Malur MLO 13:11
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 13:12
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 43.1
Byatrayanhalli BFW 13:18
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 13:19
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 53.4
Tyakal TCL 13:26
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 13:27
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 58.0
Bangarapet Jn BWT 14:10
Average Delay: (-7 min)
25m 14:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 70.1
BEML Nagar BEML 14:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 77.4
Coromandel COL 14:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1 79.2
Oorgaum OGM 14:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 81.7
Champion CHU 14:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 84.0
Marikuppam MKM 15:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 85.9

About Train 76511 SBC-MKM PASSR

Train 76511 SBC-MKM PASSR runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Marikuppam(MKM) on Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 12:20 and reaches Marikuppam(MKM) at 15:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 76511 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Marikuppam(MKM) .

SBC-MKM PASSR 76511 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam . It takes total of 2:45 hours journey to reach Marikuppam .

In 76511 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Bangarapet Jn(BWT). Train 76511 arrives at Bangarapet Jn at 14:10 and departs at 14:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.