7642 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AII-NED Narkher to Hyderabad Kacheguda
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
AJMER JN AII
0 21:50
1 0
NASIRABAD NSD 22:30
2:00 22:32
1 23
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 22:59
2:00 23:01
1 65
BHILWARA BHL 23:50
5:00 23:55
1 132
CHITTAURGARH JN. COR 01:25
5:00 01:30
2 186
NIMACH NMH 02:43
2:00 02:45
2 242
RATLAM JN RTM 05:30
5:00 05:35
2 375
NAGDA JN NAD 06:28
2:00 06:30
2 415
UJJAIN JN UJN 07:40
5:00 07:45
2 470
MAKSI JUNCTION MKC 08:30
5:00 08:35
2 510
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 13:35
2:00 13:37
2 643
BHOPAL BPL 14:00
5:00 14:05
2 656
ITARSI JN ET 15:50
10:00 16:00
2 747
KHANDWA JUNCTION KNW 18:35
2:00 18:37
2 930
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 20:10
5:00 20:15
2 1053
MANMAD JN MMR 22:20
5:00 22:25
2 1237
ROTEGAON RGO 23:20
2:00 23:22
2 1288
AURANGABAD AWB 00:27
5:00 00:32
3 1349
JALNA J 01:50
2:00 01:52
3 1411
PARTUR PTU 02:21
1:00 02:22
3 1456
SELU SELU 02:40
2:00 02:42
3 1483
PARBHANI JN PBN 03:15
Average Delay: (- min)
2:00 03:17
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1526
PURNA JN PAU 03:45
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2:00 03:47
Average Delay: ()
3 1554
NANDED NED 05:30
Average Delay: (- min)
0
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1584

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 7642 AII-NED

Train 7642 AII-NED runs from Narkher(NRKR) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) on Wednesday. Train departs from Narkher(NRKR) at 21:50 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 05:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 7642 from Narkher(NRKR) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) .

AII-NED 7642 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from Narkher to Hyderabad Kacheguda . It takes total of 31:40 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Kacheguda .

In 7642 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BHILWARA(BHL). Train 7642 arrives at BHILWARA at 23:50 and departs at 23:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. CHITTAURGARH JN. (COR)
  2. RATLAM JN (RTM)
  3. UJJAIN JN (UJN)
  4. MAKSI JUNCTION (MKC)
  5. BHOPAL (BPL)
  6. BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
  7. MANMAD JN (MMR)
  8. AURANGABAD (AWB)


7642 AII-NED FAQ

From which station train 7642 AII-NED starts from?

7642 AII-NED starts from Narkher(NRKR)

How many days in a week 7642 AII-NED runs ?

7642 AII-NED runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7642 AII-NED and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7642 AII-NED train is 5:00 minutes at BHILWARA(BHL)

Top Train Routes related to 7642 AII-NED

For more information on 7642 AII-NED train Click IRCTC

AII-NED train(0) covers a total distance of 1584 Km travelling from AJMER JN(AII) to NANDED(NED)

AII-NED train(0) halts at a total of 24 halts while covering the total distance from AJMER JN(AII) to NANDED(NED) in 3 days