75255 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Darbhanga Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Darbhanga Jn DBG
Average Delay: (- min)
11:50
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 0.0
Shisho Halt SHEO 11:58
1m 11:59
1 7.3
Muhammadpur MHP 12:04
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 12:06
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 11.3
Tektar TQR 12:12
1m 12:13
1 16.7
Kamtaul KML 12:18
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 12:20
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 23.4
Muraitha Halt MRTA 12:25
1m 12:26
1 27.7
Deora Bandhauli Halt DBLI 12:30
1m 12:31
1 30.2
Jogiara JGA 12:35
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 12:37
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 34.7
Chandauna Halt CNX 12:43
1m 12:44
1 39.6
Janakpur Road JNR 12:47
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 12:49
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 42.9
Bachharpur Halt BCPR 12:55
1m 12:56
1 47.4
Awapur AWPR 13:00
1m 13:01
1 49.6
Bajpatti BJT 13:06
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 13:08
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 54.6
Parsauni PSZ 13:14
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 13:16
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 60.4
Bhisa Halt BHSA 13:21
1m 13:22
1 64.4
Sitamarhi Jn SMI 13:45
Average Delay: (5 min)
15m 14:00
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 68.0
Dumra DUMR 14:07
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 14:09
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 73.3
Garha GARA 14:18
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 14:20
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 85.4
Runni Saidpur RUSD 14:26
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 14:28
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 90.9
New Runnisaidpur Halt NRSD 14:33
1m 14:34
1 93.7
Benipurgram Halt BPGR 14:42
1m 14:43
1 102.2
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar PATR 14:49
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 14:51
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 107.7
Jubba Sahani JUBS 15:13
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 15:15
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 123.7
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 16:00
Average Delay: (29 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 132.5

About Train 75255

Train 75255 runs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 11:50 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 16:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 75255 from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) .

75255 train passes through 24 major stations in 1 day to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction . It takes total of 4:10 hours journey to reach Muzaffarpur Junction .

In 75255 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Sitamarhi Jn(SMI). Train 75255 arrives at Sitamarhi Jn at 13:45 and departs at 14:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


75255 FAQ

From which station train 75255 starts from?

75255 starts from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

How many days in a week 75255 runs ?

75255 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 75255 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 75255 train is 15 minutes at Sitamarhi Jn(SMI)

Top Train Routes related to 75255

For more information on 75255 train Click IRCTC