75216 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Patliputra Junction to Barauni Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patliputra Jn PPTA
Average Delay: (- min)
14:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Hajipur Jn HJP 15:00
Average Delay: (18 min)
5m 15:05
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 20.6
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 16:35
15m 16:50
1 74.5
New Runnisaidpur Halt NRSD 17:28
1m 17:29
1 113.3
Garha GARA 17:46
2m 17:48
1 121.6
Dumra DUMR 18:03
2m 18:05
1 133.7
Sitamarhi Jn SMI 18:40
5m 18:45
1 139.0
Riga RIGA 18:56
2m 18:58
1 148.3
Dhang DAG 19:03
2m 19:05
1 159.6
Bairgania BGU 19:08
2m 19:10
1 168.1
Kundwa Chainpur KWC 19:25
2m 19:27
1 178.0
Ghorasahan GRH 19:35
2m 19:37
1 186.0
Chauradano CAO 19:50
2m 19:52
1 197.7
Adapur ADX 20:06
2m 20:08
1 209.3
Raxaul Jn RXL 21:30

1 221.5

About Train 75216

Train 75216 runs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Barauni Junction(BJU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 14:00 and reaches Barauni Junction(BJU) at 21:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 75216 from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Barauni Junction(BJU) .

75216 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Patliputra Junction to Barauni Junction . It takes total of 7:30 hours journey to reach Barauni Junction .

In 75216 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). Train 75216 arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 16:35 and departs at 16:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  2. Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)


75216 FAQ

From which station train 75216 starts from?

75216 starts from Patliputra Junction(PPTA)

How many days in a week 75216 runs ?

75216 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 75216 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 75216 train is 15 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP)

Top Train Routes related to 75216

For more information on 75216 train Click IRCTC