75202 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chhapra Junction to Sonpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sonpur Jn SEE
Average Delay: (01:15 min)
06:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Hajipur Jn HJP 06:40
5m 06:45
1 5.3
Chakmakrand CKRD 06:55
1m 06:56
1 11.8
Akshaywat Rai Nagar AYRN 07:00
1m 07:01
1 15.8
Chak Sikandar CSR 07:11
1m 07:12
1 21.0
Gram Kharika Halt GKHT 07:16
1m 07:17
1 23.4
Desari DES 07:21
1m 07:22
1 25.5
Sahadai Buzurg SDG 07:27
1m 07:28
1 30.3
Mehnar Road MNO 07:33
1m 07:34
1 35.3
Basudeopur Chandail Halt BDUA 07:39
1m 07:40
1 39.2
Shahpur Patoree SPP 07:58
1m 07:59
1 43.2
Nandani Lagunia NNNL 08:06
1m 08:07
1 48.4
Mohiuddinnagar MOG 08:21
1m 08:22
1 56.0
Harpur Bochaha HBP 08:29
1m 08:30
1 61.4
Vidyapatidham VPDA 08:36
1m 08:37
1 65.9
Sherpur Dhipura SPPA 08:43
1m 08:44
1 70.5
Fateha FAH 08:48
1m 08:49
1 71.9
Bachhwara Jn BCA 08:55
1m 08:56
1 76.5
Majnupur Nawada MPNH 09:00
1m 09:01
1 82.8
Teghra TGA 09:06
1m 09:07
1 85.4
Barauni Flag BUJ 09:12
1m 09:13
1 90.2
Barauni Jn BJU 09:55

1 92.8

About Train 75202

Train 75202 runs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Sonpur Junction(SEE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 06:30 and reaches Sonpur Junction(SEE) at 09:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 75202 from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Sonpur Junction(SEE) .

75202 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chhapra Junction to Sonpur Junction . It takes total of 3:25 hours journey to reach Sonpur Junction .

In 75202 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Hajipur Jn(HJP). Train 75202 arrives at Hajipur Jn at 06:40 and departs at 06:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


75202 FAQ

From which station train 75202 starts from?

75202 starts from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

How many days in a week 75202 runs ?

75202 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 75202 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 75202 train is 5 minutes at Hajipur Jn(HJP)

Top Train Routes related to 75202

For more information on 75202 train Click IRCTC