75201 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Ranaghat Junction to Lalgola
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barauni Jn BJU
04:10
1 0.0
Barauni Flag BUJ 04:15
1m 04:16
1 2.6
Teghra TGA 04:21
1m 04:22
1 7.4
Bachhwara Jn BCA 04:32
2m 04:34
1 16.3
Sherpur Dhipura SPPA 04:44
1m 04:45
1 22.4
Vidyapatidham VPDA 04:50
1m 04:51
1 27.0
Harpur Bochaha HBP 04:56
1m 04:57
1 31.5
Mohiuddinnagar MOG 05:03
1m 05:04
1 36.8
Nandani Lagunia NNNL 05:17
1m 05:18
1 44.4
Shahpur Patoree SPP 05:25
2m 05:27
1 49.7
Basudeopur Chandail Halt BDUA 05:32
1m 05:33
1 53.7
Mehnar Road MNO 05:50
1m 05:51
1 57.6
Sahadai Buzurg SDG 05:56
1m 05:57
1 62.5
Desari DES 06:02
1m 06:03
1 67.3
Gram Kharika Halt GKHT 06:07
1m 06:08
1 69.4
Chak Sikandar CSR 06:18
1m 06:19
1 71.8
Akshaywat Rai Nagar AYRN 06:46
1m 06:47
1 77.0
Chakmakrand CKRD 07:24
1m 07:25
1 81.1
Hajipur Jn HJP 07:53
5m 07:58
1 87.5
Sonpur Jn SEE 08:26
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 08:28
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 92.8
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Jn PHLG 09:00
1m 09:01
1 96.7
Digha Bridge Halt DGBH 09:11
1m 09:12
1 105.2
Patliputra Jn PPTA 09:50
5m 09:55
1 108.2
Phulwari Sharif PWS 10:09
1m 10:10
1 114.3
Sachiwalay Halt SCY 10:15
1m 10:16
1 118.1
Patna Jn PNBE 10:45

1 120.3

About Train 75201

Train 75201 runs from Ranaghat Junction(RHA) to Lalgola(LGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ranaghat Junction(RHA) at 04:10 and reaches Lalgola(LGL) at 10:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 75201 from Ranaghat Junction(RHA) to Lalgola(LGL) .

75201 train passes through 26 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ranaghat Junction to Lalgola . It takes total of 6:35 hours journey to reach Lalgola .

In 75201 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Hajipur Jn(HJP). Train 75201 arrives at Hajipur Jn at 07:53 and departs at 07:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)


75201 FAQ

From which station train 75201 starts from?

75201 starts from Ranaghat Junction(RHA)

How many days in a week 75201 runs ?

75201 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 75201 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 75201 train is 5 minutes at Hajipur Jn(HJP)

Top Train Routes related to 75201

For more information on 75201 train Click IRCTC