75116 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PRG-GCT DEMU Prayag to Ghazipur City
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PRAYAG PRG Source
00:00 17:40
1 0
PHAPHAMAUJN PFM 17:53
01:00 17:54
1 6
THARWAI THW 18:05
06:00 18:11
1 11
SARAICHANDI SYC 18:19
01:00 18:20
1 18
PHULPUR PLP 18:33
01:00 18:34
1 29
UGRASENPUR URPR 18:43
01:00 18:44
1 38
BARYARAM BYHA 18:52
01:00 18:53
1 44
JANGHAIJN JNH 19:06
02:00 19:08
1 53
SARAIKANSRAI SQN 19:15
01:00 19:16
1 58
SURIAWAN SAW 20:10
01:00 20:11
1 68
MONDH MOF 20:21
01:00 20:22
1 75
BHADOHI BOY 20:31
01:00 20:32
1 83
PARSIPUR PRF 20:46
01:00 20:54
1 92
KAPSETI KEH 21:03
01:00 21:04
1 100
SEWAPURI SWPR 21:09
01:00 21:10
1 105
CHAUKHANDI CHH 21:19
01:00 21:20
1 112
LOHTA LOT 21:30
01:00 21:31
1 122
VARASIJN BSB 21:50
10:00 22:00
1 128
VARASICITY BCY 22:10
02:00 22:12
1 132
SARTH SRNT 22:23
01:00 22:24
1 138
KADIPUR KDQ 22:32
01:00 22:33
1 148
RAJAWARI RJI 22:38
01:00 22:39
1 154
AUNRIHARJN ARJ 22:48
02:00 22:50
1 163
SAIYEDPURBHTRI SYH 23:10
01:00 23:11
1 168
TARAON TRN 23:22
02:00 23:24
1 176
BASUCHAK BSCK 23:33
01:00 23:34
1 180
NDGANJ NDJ 23:39
01:00 23:40
1 185
SAHERI SAHR 23:50
01:00 23:51
1 191
ANKUSPUR AKS 00:04
02:00 00:06
2 195
GHAZIPURCITY GCT 00:20
00:00 Destition
2 203

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU

Train 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU runs from Prayag(PRG) to Ghazipur City(GCT) on Train departs from Prayag(PRG) at 17:40 and reaches Ghazipur City(GCT) at 00:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 75116 from Prayag(PRG) to Ghazipur City(GCT) .

PRG-GCT DEMU 75116 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Prayag to Ghazipur City . It takes total of hours journey to reach Ghazipur City .

In 75116 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VARASIJN(BSB). Train 75116 arrives at VARASIJN at 21:50 and departs at 22:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


75116 PRG-GCT DEMU FAQ

From which station train 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU starts from?

75116 PRG-GCT DEMU starts from Prayag(PRG)

How many days in a week 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU runs ?

75116 PRG-GCT DEMU runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU train is 10:00 minutes at VARASIJN(BSB)

Top Train Routes related to 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU

For more information on 75116 PRG-GCT DEMU train Click IRCTC