75102 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Kharagpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Duraundha Jn DDA
20:20
1 0.0
Chainwa CW 20:26
2m 20:28
1 8.1
Mahendranath Halt MHRN 20:32
1m 20:33
1 10.2
Ekma EKMA 20:43
2m 20:45
1 15.5
Daudpur DDP 21:01
2m 21:03
1 24.1
Kopa Samhota KPS 21:18
2m 21:20
1 32.8
Teknewas TKVR 21:36
2m 21:38
1 39.0
Chhapra Jn CPR 22:00

1 43.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 75102

Train 75102 runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Kharagpur Junction(KGP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 20:20 and reaches Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at 22:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 75102 from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Kharagpur Junction(KGP) .

75102 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Kharagpur Junction . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Kharagpur Junction .

In 75102 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Chainwa(CW). Train 75102 arrives at Chainwa at 20:26 and departs at 20:28. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


75102 FAQ

From which station train 75102 starts from?

75102 starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

How many days in a week 75102 runs ?

75102 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 75102 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 75102 train is 2 minutes at Chainwa(CW)

Top Train Routes related to 75102

For more information on 75102 train Click IRCTC