75101 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Ballia to Varanasi City
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhapra Jn CPR
06:00
1 0.0
Teknewas TKVR 06:10
1m 06:11
1 4.4
Kopa Samhota KPS 06:17
1m 06:18
1 10.6
Daudpur DDP 06:27
1m 06:28
1 19.3
Ekma EKMA 06:35
1m 06:36
1 27.9
Mahendranath Halt MHRN 06:40
1m 06:41
1 33.2
Chainwa CW 06:50
1m 06:51
1 35.3
Duraundha Jn DDA 07:10

1 43.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 75101

Train 75101 runs from Ballia(BUI) to Varanasi City(BCY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ballia(BUI) at 06:00 and reaches Varanasi City(BCY) at 07:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 75101 from Ballia(BUI) to Varanasi City(BCY) .

75101 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ballia to Varanasi City . It takes total of 1:10 hours journey to reach Varanasi City .

In 75101 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Teknewas(TKVR). Train 75101 arrives at Teknewas at 06:10 and departs at 06:11. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


75101 FAQ

From which station train 75101 starts from?

75101 starts from Ballia(BUI)

How many days in a week 75101 runs ?

75101 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 75101 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 75101 train is 1 minutes at Teknewas(TKVR)

Top Train Routes related to 75101

For more information on 75101 train Click IRCTC