75012 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Kaptanganj Junction to Thawe Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gorakhpur Jn GKP
05:45
1 0.0
Gorakhpur Cantt GKC 05:55
2m 05:57
1 3.8
Unaula UNLA 06:06
1m 06:07
1 10.9
Pipraich PPC 06:18
1m 06:19
1 19.0
Mahuawa Khurd MUUA 06:27
1m 06:28
1 26.4
Bodarwar BBW 06:38
1m 06:39
1 30.6
Kaptanganj Jn CPJ 06:55
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 07:00
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 38.7
Matia Barghat Halt MTBG 07:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.0
Lakshmiganj LIJ 07:13
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1m 07:14
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1 47.9
Ramkola RKL 07:21
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1m 07:22
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1 54.3
Barhara Ganj BAGJ 07:31
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1m 07:32
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1 62.4
Padrauna POU 07:40
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1m 07:41
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1 69.5
Kath Kuiyan KKT 07:51
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1m 07:52
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1 77.5
Chaf Halt CHAF 07:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 82.2
Dudahi DUE 08:07
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1m 08:08
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1 88.4
Gauri Sriram GSRM 08:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 94.3
Tamkuhi Road TOI 08:24
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1m 08:25
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1 100.9
Tariasujan TRJ 08:35
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1m 08:36
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1 109.7
Tinpheria TPV 08:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 114.1
Jalalpur JGP 08:49
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1m 08:50
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
1 118.3
Sipaya SPYA 08:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 121.8
Sasa Musa SSU 09:02
Average Delay: (59 min)
1m 09:03
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 126.7
Narkatia Bazar Halt NKBR 09:09
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 09:10
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 132.1
Thawe Jn THE 09:25
Average Delay: (48 min)
5m 09:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 137.2
Hathua Jn HTW 09:43
1m 09:44
1 146.8
Amlori Sarsar ALS 09:54
1m 09:55
1 157.9
Siwan Kachari SVC 10:08
1m 10:09
1 162.8
Siwan Jn SV 10:30

1 165.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 75012

Train 75012 runs from Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) to Thawe Junction(THE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) at 05:45 and reaches Thawe Junction(THE) at 10:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 75012 from Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) to Thawe Junction(THE) .

75012 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kaptanganj Junction to Thawe Junction . It takes total of 4:45 hours journey to reach Thawe Junction .

In 75012 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kaptanganj Jn(CPJ). Train 75012 arrives at Kaptanganj Jn at 06:55 and departs at 07:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Thawe Jn (THE)


75012 FAQ

From which station train 75012 starts from?

75012 starts from Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ)

How many days in a week 75012 runs ?

75012 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 75012 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 75012 train is 5 minutes at Kaptanganj Jn(CPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 75012

For more information on 75012 train Click IRCTC