75005 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GKP-BNY-DMU Gorakhpur Junction to Gonda Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
GORAKHPUR GKP Source
00:00 17:45
1 0
NAKAHA JUNGLE JEA 17:58
01:00 17:59
1 5
MANIRAM MIM 18:11
02:00 18:13
1 10
KAURIAA JUNGLE JKI 18:24
01:00 18:25
1 16
PEPPEGANJ PJ 18:32
01:00 18:33
1 22
RAWAT GANJ RJ 18:38
01:00 18:39
1 25
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT MVKR 18:43
01:00 18:44
1 27
RAMCHAURA RCRA 18:48
01:00 18:49
1 29
CAMPIERGANJ CM 18:54
01:00 18:55
1 33
LOHARPURWA LPW 19:01
01:00 19:02
1 38
ANAND NAGAR ANDN 19:10
02:00 19:12
1 41
LEHRA LER 19:20
01:00 19:21
1 50
BRIDGMANGANJ BMJ 19:26
01:00 19:27
1 54
USKA BAZAR UB 19:35
01:00 19:36
1 62
NAUGARH NUH 19:50
02:00 19:52
1 72
AHIRAULI AHU 19:58
01:00 19:59
1 78
CHILHIA CIH 20:08
01:00 20:09
1 84
SHOHRATGARH SOT 20:16
02:00 20:18
1 91
MAHTHA BAZAR MHBZ 20:24
01:00 20:25
1 96
PARSA PRZ 20:31
01:00 20:32
1 100
MAHADEVA BUZRUG MHBG 20:40
01:00 20:41
1 106
BARHNI BNY 21:00
05:00 21:05
1 112
TRILOKPUR TPB 21:16
01:00 21:17
1 121
PACHPERWA PPW 21:26
02:00 21:28
1 128
GAINSARI JN GIR 21:40
02:00 21:42
1 137
LAIBURWA HALT LBW 21:52
01:00 21:53
1 145
TULSIPUR TLR 22:02
02:00 22:04
1 151
LAKSHMANPUR HALT LHNR 22:20
01:00 22:21
1 157
KAUWAPUR KPE 22:28
02:00 22:30
1 162
GAINJAHWA GAW 22:41
02:00 22:43
1 171
JHARKHANDI JKNI 22:52
02:00 22:54
1 178
BALRAMPUR BLP 23:15
05:00 23:20
1 180
BHAWANIPUR KALN BWP 23:38
01:00 23:39
1 191
INTIYATHOK ITE 00:00
01:00 00:02
2 199
SUBHAGPUR SUBR 00:40
02:00 00:42
2 214
GONDA JN GD 01:30
00:00 Destination
2 220

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 75005 GKP-BNY-DMU

Train 75005 GKP-BNY-DMU runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Gonda Junction(GD) on Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 17:45 and reaches Gonda Junction(GD) at 01:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 75005 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Gonda Junction(GD) .

GKP-BNY-DMU 75005 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Gonda Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Gonda Junction .

In 75005 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at BARHNI(BNY). Train 75005 arrives at BARHNI at 21:00 and departs at 21:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


75005 GKP-BNY-DMU FAQ

From which station train 75005 GKP-BNY-DMU starts from?

75005 GKP-BNY-DMU starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 75005 GKP-BNY-DMU runs ?

75005 GKP-BNY-DMU runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 75005 GKP-BNY-DMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 75005 GKP-BNY-DMU train is 05:00 minutes at BARHNI(BNY)

Top Train Routes related to 75005 GKP-BNY-DMU

For more information on 75005 GKP-BNY-DMU train Click IRCTC