74982 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Fazilka to Kot Kapura
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Fazilka Jn FKA
Average Delay: (- min)
10:30
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 0.0
Chak Banwala CKLA 10:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 14.5
Chak Pakhewala CKA 10:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 16.3
Roranwala RRW 10:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 22.5
Lakhewali LKW 11:06
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 11:08
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 30.7
Bhagsar BSGR 11:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 36.3
Badhai Balamgarh Halt BDBG 11:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 39.6
Muktsar MKS 11:31
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 11:33
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 47.7
Charawan CWN 11:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.5
Jhabelwali JBW 11:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 56.5
Bariwala BRW 11:54
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 11:56
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 62.3
Wander Jatana WDJ 12:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 71.2
Kot Kapura Jn KKP 12:30
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 79.9

About Train 74982

Train 74982 runs from Fazilka(FKA) to Kot Kapura(KKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Fazilka(FKA) at 10:30 and reaches Kot Kapura(KKP) at 12:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 74982 from Fazilka(FKA) to Kot Kapura(KKP) .

74982 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Fazilka to Kot Kapura . It takes total of 2:0 hours journey to reach Kot Kapura .

In 74982 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Lakhewali(LKW). Train 74982 arrives at Lakhewali at 11:06 and departs at 11:08. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


74982 FAQ

From which station train 74982 starts from?

74982 starts from Fazilka(FKA)

How many days in a week 74982 runs ?

74982 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 74982 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 74982 train is 2 minutes at Lakhewali(LKW)

Top Train Routes related to 74982

For more information on 74982 train Click IRCTC