74906 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
UHP-PTK-DMU Udhampur to Jammu Tawi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Udhampur UHP
Average Delay: (- min)
08:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 0.0
Ram Nagar JK RMJK 08:25
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 08:27
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 9.5
Manwal MNVL 08:47
2m 08:49
1 21.5
Sangar SGRR 09:05
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 09:07
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 31.4
Bajalta BLA 09:19
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 09:21
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 42.1
Jammu Tawi JAT 09:45
Average Delay: (9 min)
5m 09:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 53.1
Bari Brahman BBMN 10:01
1m 10:02
1 61.6
Vijaypur Jammu VJPJ 10:15
1m 10:16
1 74.1
Samba SMBX 10:28
1m 10:29
1 85.5
Ghagwal GHGL 10:38
1m 10:39
1 94.8
Hira Nagar HRNR 10:45
1m 10:46
1 100.3
Chak Dayala CKDL 10:53
1m 10:54
1 103.8
Chhan Arorian CHNR 10:59
1m 11:00
1 109.3
Budhi BDHY 11:09
1m 11:10
1 116.8
Kathua KTHU 11:21
1m 11:22
1 129.1
Madhopur Punjab MDPB 11:34
1m 11:35
1 137.4
Sujanpur SJNP 11:43
1m 11:44
1 144.2
Bharoli Jn BHRL 11:53
1m 11:54
1 149.6
Pathankot Jn PTK 12:30

1 152.6

About Train 74906 UHP-PTK-DMU

Train 74906 UHP-PTK-DMU runs from Udhampur(UHP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Train departs from Udhampur(UHP) at 08:15 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 12:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 74906 from Udhampur(UHP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

UHP-PTK-DMU 74906 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of 4:15 hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 74906 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Jammu Tawi(JAT). Train 74906 arrives at Jammu Tawi at 09:45 and departs at 09:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.