74906 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Udhampur to Jammu Tawi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Udhampur UHP
Average Delay: (- min)
08:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 0.0
Ram Nagar JK RMJK 08:25
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 08:27
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 9.5
Manwal MNVL 08:47
2m 08:49
1 21.5
Sangar SGRR 09:03
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 09:04
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 31.4
Bajalta BLA 09:16
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 09:17
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 42.1
Jammu Tawi JAT 09:45
Average Delay: (9 min)
5m 09:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 53.1
Bari Brahman BBMN 10:02
1m 10:03
1 61.6
Vijaypur Jammu VJPJ 10:15
1m 10:16
1 74.1
Samba SMBX 10:30
1m 10:31
1 85.5
Ghagwal GHGL 10:41
1m 10:42
1 94.8
Hira Nagar HRNR 10:48
1m 10:49
1 100.3
Chak Dayala CKDL 10:54
1m 10:55
1 103.8
Chhan Arorian CHNR 11:01
1m 11:02
1 109.3
Budhi BDHY 11:10
1m 11:11
1 116.8
Kathua KTHU 11:23
1m 11:24
1 129.1
Madhopur Punjab MDPB 11:36
1m 11:37
1 137.4
Sujanpur SJNP 11:43
1m 11:44
1 144.2
Bharoli Jn BHRL 11:55
2m 11:57
1 149.6
Pathankot Jn PTK 12:30

1 152.6

About Train 74906

Train 74906 runs from Udhampur(UHP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Train departs from Udhampur(UHP) at 08:15 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 12:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 74906 from Udhampur(UHP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

74906 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of 4:15 hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 74906 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Jammu Tawi(JAT). Train 74906 arrives at Jammu Tawi at 09:45 and departs at 09:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


74906 FAQ

From which station train 74906 starts from?

74906 starts from Udhampur(UHP)

How many days in a week 74906 runs ?

74906 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 74906 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 74906 train is 5 minutes at Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Top Train Routes related to 74906

For more information on 74906 train Click IRCTC