74692 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
QDN-ASR DMU QADIAN to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Qadian QDN
Average Delay: (- min)
15:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Batala Jn BAT 16:10
Average Delay: (13 min)
55m 17:05
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 19.4
Jaintipura JNT 17:13
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 17:15
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 29.6
Kathunangal KNG 17:24
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 17:26
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 39.2
Verka Jn VKA 17:39
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 17:41
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 49.9
Amritsar Jn ASR 18:10
Average Delay: (10 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 58.1

About Train 74692 QDN-ASR DMU

Train 74692 QDN-ASR DMU runs from QADIAN(QDN) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from QADIAN(QDN) at 15:35 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 18:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 74692 from QADIAN(QDN) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

QDN-ASR DMU 74692 train passes through 6 major stations in 1 day to reach from QADIAN to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 2:35 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 74692 train route maximum halt time for this train is 55 minutes at Batala Jn(BAT). Train 74692 arrives at Batala Jn at 16:10 and departs at 17:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.