74648 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Jalandhar City to Ludhiana Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jalandhar City Jn JUC
Average Delay: (- min)
19:30
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 0.0
Lyallpur Khalsa College Halt LKK 19:35
1m 19:36
1 2.8
Jamsher Khas JME 19:48
1m 19:49
1 11.0
Thabalke TYK 20:00
1m 20:01
1 18.3
Shankar SQK 20:11
1m 20:12
1 24.7
Nakodar Jn NRO 20:30
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 20:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.0
Sidhwan SWG 20:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.0
Nurmahal NRM 20:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.3
Gumtali Halt GTQ 20:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 47.9
Bilga BZG 21:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.6
Partabpura PPB 21:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 56.0
Phillaur Jn PHR 21:28
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 21:30
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 64.2
Ladhowal LDW 21:36
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 21:38
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 68.6
Ludhiana Jn LDH 21:55
Average Delay: (15 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 77.6

About Train 74648

Train 74648 runs from Jalandhar City(JUC) to Ludhiana Junction(LDH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jalandhar City(JUC) at 19:30 and reaches Ludhiana Junction(LDH) at 21:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 74648 from Jalandhar City(JUC) to Ludhiana Junction(LDH) .

74648 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jalandhar City to Ludhiana Junction . It takes total of 2:25 hours journey to reach Ludhiana Junction .

In 74648 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Nakodar Jn(NRO). Train 74648 arrives at Nakodar Jn at 20:30 and departs at 20:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


74648 FAQ

From which station train 74648 starts from?

74648 starts from Jalandhar City(JUC)

How many days in a week 74648 runs ?

74648 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 74648 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 74648 train is 5 minutes at Nakodar Jn(NRO)

Top Train Routes related to 74648

For more information on 74648 train Click IRCTC