74648 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JUC-NRO-LDH DMU Jalandhar City to Ludhiana Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jalandhar City Jn JUC
Average Delay: (- min)
19:30
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 0.0
Lyallpur Khalsa College Halt LKK 19:35
1m 19:36
1 2.8
Jamsher Khas JME 19:48
1m 19:49
1 11.0
Thabalke TYK 20:00
1m 20:01
1 18.3
Shankar SQK 20:11
1m 20:12
1 24.7
Nakodar Jn NRO 20:30
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 20:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.0
Sidhwan SWG 20:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.0
Nurmahal NRM 20:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.3
Gumtali Halt GTQ 20:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 47.9
Bilga BZG 21:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.6
Partabpura PPB 21:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 56.0
Phillaur Jn PHR 21:28
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 21:30
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 64.2
Ladhowal LDW 21:36
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 21:38
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 68.6
Ludhiana Jn LDH 21:55
Average Delay: (15 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 77.6

About Train 74648 JUC-NRO-LDH DMU

Train 74648 JUC-NRO-LDH DMU runs from Jalandhar City(JUC) to Ludhiana Junction(LDH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jalandhar City(JUC) at 19:30 and reaches Ludhiana Junction(LDH) at 21:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 74648 from Jalandhar City(JUC) to Ludhiana Junction(LDH) .

JUC-NRO-LDH DMU 74648 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jalandhar City to Ludhiana Junction . It takes total of 2:25 hours journey to reach Ludhiana Junction .

In 74648 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Nakodar Jn(NRO). Train 74648 arrives at Nakodar Jn at 20:30 and departs at 20:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


74648 JUC-NRO-LDH DMU FAQ

From which station train 74648 JUC-NRO-LDH DMU starts from?

74648 JUC-NRO-LDH DMU starts from Jalandhar City(JUC)

How many days in a week 74648 JUC-NRO-LDH DMU runs ?

74648 JUC-NRO-LDH DMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 74648 JUC-NRO-LDH DMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 74648 JUC-NRO-LDH DMU train is 5 minutes at Nakodar Jn(NRO)

Top Train Routes related to 74648 JUC-NRO-LDH DMU