74022 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Shamli to Old Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shamli SMQL
Average Delay: (- min)
05:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Gujran Balwa GLBN 05:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 4.5
Khandraoli KZI 05:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 7.4
Kandhla KQL 06:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 06:01
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 13.9
Ailum AILM 06:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 19.6
Asara ASAR 06:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 22.1
Budhpur BDHP 06:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 25.7
Qasimpur Kheri KPKI 06:26
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 06:27
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 29.6
Baoli BAOL 06:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 34.3
Baraut BTU 06:58
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 07:00
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 39.2
Badka BADK 07:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1 41.9
Alawalpur Idrispur AIH 07:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.7
Sujra SUJR 07:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 48.8
Bagpat Road BPM 07:39
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 07:40
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 55.0
Ahera AHQ 07:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 58.0
Sanhera Halt SFA 07:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 61.0
Khekra KEX 07:57
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 07:58
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 64.7
Fakharpur Halt FAP 08:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 68.0
Gotra Halt GTRA 08:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 71.3
Nusratabad Kharkhari NTG 08:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 75.6
Noli NOLI 08:22
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 08:23
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 79.1
Behta Hajipur BHHZ 08:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 81.8
Gokulpur Saboli Halt GPSL 08:38
1m 08:39
1 83.7
Delhi Shahdara Jn DSA 08:46
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 08:48
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 87.7
Old Delhi Jn DLI 09:20
Average Delay: (4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 94.2

About Train 74022

Train 74022 runs from Shamli(SMQL) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shamli(SMQL) at 05:40 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 09:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 74022 from Shamli(SMQL) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

74022 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Shamli to Old Delhi . It takes total of 3:40 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 74022 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Baraut(BTU). Train 74022 arrives at Baraut at 06:58 and departs at 07:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


74022 FAQ

From which station train 74022 starts from?

74022 starts from Shamli(SMQL)

How many days in a week 74022 runs ?

74022 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 74022 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 74022 train is 2 minutes at Baraut(BTU)

Top Train Routes related to 74022

For more information on 74022 train Click IRCTC