7386 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
QLN BJP SPL Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kollam Jn QLN
Average Delay: (- min)
10:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Sasthankotta STKT 11:04
1m 11:05
1 19.5
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 11:21
2m 11:23
1 40.9
Mavelikara MVLK 11:32
2m 11:34
1 48.6
Chengannur CNGR 11:46
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 11:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 61.0
Tiruvalla TRVL 11:56
2m 11:58
1 70.2
Changanassery CGY 12:07
2m 12:09
1 78.2
Kottayam KTYM 12:30
Average Delay: (- min)
3m 12:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1 96.0
Ernakulam Town ERN 13:40
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 13:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 155.9
Thrissur TCR 15:00
Average Delay: (- min)
3m 15:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 227.4
Palakkad Jn PGT 16:35
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 16:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 302.8
Coimbatore Jn CBE 19:37
Average Delay: (- min)
3m 19:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 358.5
Tiruppur TUP 20:23
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 20:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 409.1
Erode Jn ED 21:15
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 21:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 459.3
Salem Jn SA 22:20
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 22:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 519.0
Bangarapet Jn BWT 01:33
2m 01:35
2 707.9
Krishnarajapuram KJM 02:18
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 02:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2 764.3
Yelahanka Jn YNK 03:00
40m 03:40
2 779.7
Tumakuru TK 05:04
2m 05:06
2 852.2
Tiptur TTR 06:38
2m 06:40
2 923.0
Arsikere Jn ASK 07:00
5m 07:05
2 948.5
Birur Jn RRB 07:43
2m 07:45
2 993.8
Davangere DVG 09:03
2m 09:05
2 1108.6
Harihar HRR 09:20
2m 09:22
2 1121.4
Ranibennur RNR 09:42
2m 09:44
2 1144.7
SMM Haveri HVR 10:13
2m 10:15
2 1177.2
SSS Hubballi Jn UBL 12:20
10m 12:30
2 1252.4
Gadag Jn GDG 14:10
5m 14:15
2 1310.1
Hole Alur HLAR 15:02
1m 15:03
2 1358.5
Badami BDM 15:23
1m 15:24
2 1377.6
Bagalkot Jn BGK 15:53
2m 15:55
2 1404.0
Almatti LMT 16:34
1m 16:35
2 1439.1
Basavana Bagewadi Road BSRX 17:04
1m 17:05
2 1456.9
Vijayapura BJP 18:30

2 1501.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 7386 QLN BJP SPL

Train 7386 QLN BJP SPL runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Wednesday. Train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 10:45 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 18:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 7386 from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

QLN BJP SPL 7386 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 31:45 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 7386 train route maximum halt time for this train is 40 minutes at Yelahanka Jn(YNK). Train 7386 arrives at Yelahanka Jn at 03:00 and departs at 03:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  2. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  3. Erode Jn (ED)
  4. Salem Jn (SA)
  5. Arsikere Jn (ASK)
  6. SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)
  7. Gadag Jn (GDG)


7386 QLN BJP SPL FAQ

From which station train 7386 QLN BJP SPL starts from?

7386 QLN BJP SPL starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

How many days in a week 7386 QLN BJP SPL runs ?

7386 QLN BJP SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7386 QLN BJP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7386 QLN BJP SPL train is 40 minutes at Yelahanka Jn(YNK)

Top Train Routes related to 7386 QLN BJP SPL

For more information on 7386 QLN BJP SPL train Click IRCTC