7243 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GNT-RGDA EXP GUNTUR JN to RAYAGADA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
GUNTUR JN GNT Source
0 23:20
1 0
MANGALAGIRI MAG 23:39
1:00 23:40
1 21
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA Source
Destination 00:05
2 0
NUZVID NZD 00:39
1:00 00:40
2 74
ELURU EE 00:58
2:00 01:00
2 92
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 01:33
2:00 01:35
2 140
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 01:48
2:00 01:50
2 160
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 02:08
5:00 02:13
2 182
DWARAPUDI DWP 02:31
2:00 02:33
2 202
ANAPARTI APT 02:37
1:00 02:38
2 206
SAMALKOT JN SLO 02:55
2:00 02:57
2 233
PITHAPURAM PAP 03:05
2:00 03:07
2 245
ANNAVARAM ANV 03:30
2:00 03:32
2 269
TUNI TUNI 03:50
2:00 03:52
2 286
NARSIPATNAM RD NRP 04:00
2:00 04:02
2 308
ELAMANCHILI YLM 04:16
2:00 04:18
2 326
ANAKAPALLE AKP 06:56
2:00 06:58
2 350
DUVVADA DVD 08:03
2:00 08:05
2 365
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 08:45
20:00 09:05
2 383
SIMHACHALAM SCM 09:26
2:00 09:28
2 391
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 10:55
5:00 11:00
2 444
GAJAPATINAGARAM GPI 11:26
2:00 11:28
2 466
KOMATI PALLI KMX 11:37
2:00 11:39
2 475
DONKINAVALASA DNV 11:49
2:00 11:51
2 485
BOBBILI VBL 12:08
2:00 12:10
2 497
SITANAGARAM SNM 12:21
2:00 12:23
2 509
PARVATIPURAM PVP 12:37
2:00 12:39
2 521
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 12:43
2:00 12:45
2 523
GUMADA GMDA 12:58
2:00 13:00
2 535
JIMIDIPETA JMPT 13:15
2:00 13:17
2 553
RAYAGADA RGDA 13:40
0 Destination
2 568

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 7243 GNT-RGDA EXP

Train 7243 GNT-RGDA EXP runs from GUNTUR JN(GNT) to RAYAGADA(RGDA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from GUNTUR JN(GNT) at 23:20 and reaches RAYAGADA(RGDA) at 13:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 7243 from GUNTUR JN(GNT) to RAYAGADA(RGDA) .

GNT-RGDA EXP 7243 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from GUNTUR JN to RAYAGADA . It takes total of 14:20 hours journey to reach RAYAGADA .

In 7243 train route maximum halt time for this train is Destination minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA). Train 7243 arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN at Source and departs at 00:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. RAJAMUNDRY (RJY)
  2. VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)


7243 GNT-RGDA EXP FAQ

From which station train 7243 GNT-RGDA EXP starts from?

7243 GNT-RGDA EXP starts from GUNTUR JN(GNT)

How many days in a week 7243 GNT-RGDA EXP runs ?

7243 GNT-RGDA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7243 GNT-RGDA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7243 GNT-RGDA EXP train is Destination minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 7243 GNT-RGDA EXP

For more information on 7243 GNT-RGDA EXP train Click IRCTC

GNT-RGDA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 568 Km travelling from GUNTUR JN(GNT) to RAYAGADA(RGDA)

GNT-RGDA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 31 halts while covering the total distance from GUNTUR JN(GNT) to RAYAGADA(RGDA) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are New Guntur(NGNT)