7092 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
RXL SC SPL Raxaul Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Raxaul Jn RXL
12:45
1 0.0
Bairgania BGU 14:05
2m 14:07
1 53.4
Sitamarhi Jn SMI 14:38
2m 14:40
1 82.5
Darbhanga Jn DBG 16:00
5m 16:05
1 150.5
Samastipur Jn SPJ 17:00
5m 17:05
1 187.7
Barauni Jn BJU 17:55
20m 18:15
1 238.4
Mokama MKA 18:53
2m 18:55
1 259.5
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 19:28
2m 19:30
1 303.3
Patna Jn PNBE 20:30
10m 20:40
1 348.6
Danapur DNR 20:55
2m 20:57
1 358.4
Ara Jn ARA 21:25
2m 21:27
1 397.7
Buxar BXR 22:14
2m 22:16
1 466.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 00:20
10m 00:30
2 560.0
Allahabad Chheoki Jn ACOI 04:10
30m 04:40
2 703.4
Satna Jn STA 07:25
10m 07:35
2 873.5
Katni Jn KTE 08:50
5m 08:55
2 971.9
Jabalpur Jn JBP 10:35
10m 10:45
2 1062.8
Pipariya PPI 12:38
2m 12:40
2 1240.5
Itarsi Jn ET 14:25
25m 14:50
2 1308.0
Betul BZU 16:28
2m 16:30
2 1415.0
Nagpur Jn NGP 19:30
10m 19:40
2 1606.3
Sewagram Jn SEGM 20:38
2m 20:40
2 1682.6
Balharshah Jn BPQ 23:15
10m 23:25
2 1814.8
Manchiryal MCI 00:48
2m 00:50
3 1943.0
Ramagundam RDM 01:06
2m 01:08
3 1956.8
Kazipet Jn KZJ 02:28
2m 02:30
3 2049.8
Secunderabad Jn SC 06:55

3 2181.5

About Train 7092 RXL SC SPL

Train 7092 RXL SC SPL runs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Friday. Train departs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 12:45 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 06:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 7092 from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

RXL SC SPL 7092 train passes through 27 major stations in 3 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 42:10 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 7092 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Allahabad Chheoki Jn(ACOI). Train 7092 arrives at Allahabad Chheoki Jn at 04:10 and departs at 04:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
  2. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  3. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  4. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  5. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  6. Satna Jn (STA)
  7. Katni Jn (KTE)
  8. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  9. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  10. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  11. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)


7092 RXL SC SPL FAQ

From which station train 7092 RXL SC SPL starts from?

7092 RXL SC SPL starts from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

How many days in a week 7092 RXL SC SPL runs ?

7092 RXL SC SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7092 RXL SC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7092 RXL SC SPL train is 30 minutes at Allahabad Chheoki Jn(ACOI)

Top Train Routes related to 7092 RXL SC SPL

For more information on 7092 RXL SC SPL train Click IRCTC