6920 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BJP-UBL SPL Bijapur to Hubli Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vijayapura BJP
Average Delay: (- min)
13:30
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Ibrahimpur IMR 13:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 4.2
Jumnal JML 13:51
1m 13:52
1 13.7
Honaganahalli HOH 13:59
1m 14:00
1 19.0
Mulvad MVD 14:09
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 14:10
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 25.7
Kalgurki Halt KGIH 14:15
1m 14:16
1 33.3
Kudgi KDGI 14:19
1m 14:20
1 40.0
Basavana Bagewadi Road BSRX 14:24
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 14:25
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 44.5
Angadgeri Halt ANGR 14:32
1m 14:33
1 48.3
Wandal WDL 14:42
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 14:43
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 53.0
Benal Halt BENL 14:53
1m 14:54
1 57.3
Almatti LMT 15:01
Average Delay: (-4 min)
1m 15:02
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 62.3
Kudala Sangam Road KSAR 15:10
1m 15:11
1 66.7
Sitimani SII 15:17
1m 15:18
1 71.7
Jadramakunti JRKT 15:27
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 15:28
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 77.2
Kadlimatti KLM 15:37
1m 15:38
1 84.4
Mugalalli Halt MGL 15:48
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 15:49
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 89.4
Bagalkot Jn BGK 16:05
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 16:06
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 97.3
Guledagudda Road GED 16:24
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 16:25
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 110.1
Badami BDM 16:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 16:46
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 123.8
Yaragoppa YGA 16:55
1m 16:56
1 130.4
Lakhmapur LKY 17:03
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 17:04
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 135.0
Jakanur JAK 17:13
1m 17:14
1 140.1
Hole Alur HLAR 17:18
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 17:19
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 142.8
Somankatti SMKT 17:29
1m 17:30
1 149.6
Mallapur MLP 17:43
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 17:44
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 160.1
Balganur BLR 18:01
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 18:02
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 169.0
Hombal HBL 18:16
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 18:17
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 178.2
Gadag Jn GDG 18:34
Average Delay: (-3 min)
1m 18:35
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 191.3
Binkadakatti BKIT 18:46
1m 18:47
1 196.2
Hulkoti LKT 18:57
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 18:58
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 203.8
Annigeri NGR 19:12
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 19:13
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 213.9
Navalgund Road NVD 19:23
1m 19:24
1 222.4
Sisvinhalli SVHE 19:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 226.3
Hebsur HBS 19:38
1m 19:39
1 230.1
Kusugal KUG 19:47
1m 19:48
1 239.2
Hubballi East Cabin HBQ 19:56
1m 19:57
1 247.1
Hubballi Jn UBL 20:20
Average Delay: (8 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 248.9

About Train 6920 BJP-UBL SPL

Train 6920 BJP-UBL SPL runs from Bijapur(BJP) to Hubli Junction(UBL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bijapur(BJP) at 13:30 and reaches Hubli Junction(UBL) at 20:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 6920 from Bijapur(BJP) to Hubli Junction(UBL) .

BJP-UBL SPL 6920 train passes through 38 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bijapur to Hubli Junction . It takes total of 6:50 hours journey to reach Hubli Junction .

In 6920 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Ibrahimpur(IMR). Train 6920 arrives at Ibrahimpur at 13:37 and departs at 13:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.