6920 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Bijapur to Hubli Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vijayapura BJP
Average Delay: (- min)
13:30
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Ibrahimpur IMR 13:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 4.2
Jumnal JML 13:51
1m 13:52
1 13.7
Honaganahalli HOH 13:59
1m 14:00
1 19.0
Mulvad MVD 14:09
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 14:10
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 25.7
Kalgurki Halt KGIH 14:15
1m 14:16
1 33.3
Kudgi KDGI 14:19
1m 14:20
1 40.0
Basavana Bagewadi Road BSRX 14:24
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 14:25
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 44.5
Angadgeri Halt ANGR 14:32
1m 14:33
1 48.3
Wandal WDL 14:42
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 14:43
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 53.0
Benal Halt BENL 14:53
1m 14:54
1 57.3
Almatti LMT 15:01
Average Delay: (-4 min)
1m 15:02
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 62.3
Kudala Sangam Road KSAR 15:10
1m 15:11
1 66.7
Sitimani SII 15:17
1m 15:18
1 71.7
Jadramakunti JRKT 15:27
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 15:28
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 77.2
Kadlimatti KLM 15:37
1m 15:38
1 84.4
Mugalalli Halt MGL 15:48
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 15:49
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 89.4
Bagalkot Jn BGK 16:05
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 16:06
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 97.3
Guledagudda Road GED 16:24
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 16:25
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 110.1
Badami BDM 16:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 16:46
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 123.8
Yaragoppa YGA 16:55
1m 16:56
1 130.4
Lakhmapur LKY 17:03
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 17:04
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 135.0
Jakanur JAK 17:13
1m 17:14
1 140.1
Hole Alur HLAR 17:18
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 17:19
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 142.8
Somankatti SMKT 17:29
1m 17:30
1 149.6
Mallapur MLP 17:43
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 17:44
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 160.1
Balganur BLR 18:01
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 18:02
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 169.0
Hombal HBL 18:16
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 18:17
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 178.2
Gadag Jn GDG 18:34
Average Delay: (-3 min)
1m 18:35
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 191.3
Binkadakatti BKIT 18:46
1m 18:47
1 196.2
Hulkoti LKT 18:57
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 18:58
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 203.8
Annigeri NGR 19:12
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 19:13
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 213.9
Navalgund Road NVD 19:23
1m 19:24
1 222.4
Sisvinhalli SVHE 19:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 226.3
Hebsur HBS 19:38
1m 19:39
1 230.1
Kusugal KUG 19:47
1m 19:48
1 239.2
Hubballi East Cabin HBQ 19:56
1m 19:57
1 246.2
Hubballi Jn UBL 20:20
Average Delay: (8 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 248.9

About Train 6920

Train 6920 runs from Bijapur(BJP) to Hubli Junction(UBL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bijapur(BJP) at 13:30 and reaches Hubli Junction(UBL) at 20:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 6920 from Bijapur(BJP) to Hubli Junction(UBL) .

6920 train passes through 38 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bijapur to Hubli Junction . It takes total of 6:50 hours journey to reach Hubli Junction .

In 6920 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Ibrahimpur(IMR). Train 6920 arrives at Ibrahimpur at 13:37 and departs at 13:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6920 FAQ

From which station train 6920 starts from?

6920 starts from Bijapur(BJP)

How many days in a week 6920 runs ?

6920 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6920 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6920 train is 1 minutes at Ibrahimpur(IMR)

Top Train Routes related to 6920

For more information on 6920 train Click IRCTC