6919 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
UBL-BJP SPL Hubli Junction to Bijapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hubballi Jn UBL
Average Delay: (- min)
06:25
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Hubballi East Cabin HBQ 06:34
1m 06:35
1 1.8
Kusugal KUG 06:43
1m 06:44
1 9.7
Hebsur HBS 06:52
1m 06:53
1 18.8
Sisvinhalli SVHE 07:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1 22.6
Navalgund Road NVD 07:07
1m 07:08
1 26.6
Annigeri NGR 07:18
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 07:19
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 35.0
Hulkoti LKT 07:33
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 07:34
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 45.1
Binkadakatti BKIT 07:44
1m 07:45
1 52.7
Gadag Jn GDG 07:56
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 07:57
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 57.6
Hombal HBL 08:14
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 08:15
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 70.7
Balganur BLR 08:29
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 08:30
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 79.9
Mallapur MLP 08:47
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 08:48
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 88.8
Somankatti SMKT 09:01
1m 09:02
1 99.3
Hole Alur HLAR 09:12
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 09:13
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 106.1
Jakanur JAK 09:17
1m 09:18
1 108.9
Lakhmapur LKY 09:27
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 09:28
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 113.9
Yaragoppa YGA 09:34
1m 09:35
1 118.5
Badami BDM 09:43
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 09:44
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 125.1
Guledagudda Road GED 10:05
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 10:06
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 138.8
Bagalkot Jn BGK 10:26
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 10:27
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 151.6
Mugalalli Halt MGL 10:43
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 10:44
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 159.5
Kadlimatti KLM 10:54
1m 10:55
1 164.5
Jadramakunti JRKT 11:04
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 11:05
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 171.7
Sitimani SII 11:14
1m 11:15
1 177.2
Kudala Sangam Road KSAR 11:21
1m 11:22
1 182.2
Almatti LMT 11:30
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 11:31
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 186.6
Benal Halt BENL 11:38
1m 11:39
1 191.6
Wandal WDL 11:49
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 11:50
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 195.9
Angadgeri Halt ANGR 11:59
1m 12:00
1 200.6
Basavana Bagewadi Road BSRX 12:07
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 12:08
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 204.4
Kudgi KDGI 12:12
1m 12:13
1 208.9
Kalgurki Halt KGIH 12:16
1m 12:17
1 215.6
Mulvad MVD 12:22
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 12:23
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 223.2
Honaganahalli HOH 12:33
1m 12:34
1 229.9
Jumnal JML 12:42
1m 12:43
1 235.2
Ibrahimpur IMR 12:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 244.7
Vijayapura BJP 13:00
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 248.9

About Train 6919 UBL-BJP SPL

Train 6919 UBL-BJP SPL runs from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bijapur(BJP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hubli Junction(UBL) at 06:25 and reaches Bijapur(BJP) at 13:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 6919 from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bijapur(BJP) .

UBL-BJP SPL 6919 train passes through 38 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hubli Junction to Bijapur . It takes total of 6:35 hours journey to reach Bijapur .

In 6919 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Hubballi East Cabin(HBQ). Train 6919 arrives at Hubballi East Cabin at 06:34 and departs at 06:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.