6919 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Hubli Junction to Bijapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hubballi Jn UBL
Average Delay: (- min)
06:25
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Hubballi East Cabin HBQ 06:34
1m 06:35
1 2.8
Kusugal KUG 06:43
1m 06:44
1 9.7
Hebsur HBS 06:52
1m 06:53
1 18.8
Sisvinhalli SVHE 07:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1 22.6
Navalgund Road NVD 07:07
1m 07:08
1 26.6
Annigeri NGR 07:18
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 07:19
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 35.0
Hulkoti LKT 07:33
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 07:34
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 45.1
Binkadakatti BKIT 07:44
1m 07:45
1 52.7
Gadag Jn GDG 07:56
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 07:57
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 57.6
Hombal HBL 08:14
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 08:15
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 70.7
Balganur BLR 08:29
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 08:30
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 79.9
Mallapur MLP 08:47
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 08:48
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 88.8
Somankatti SMKT 09:01
1m 09:02
1 99.3
Hole Alur HLAR 09:12
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 09:13
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 106.1
Jakanur JAK 09:17
1m 09:18
1 108.9
Lakhmapur LKY 09:27
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 09:28
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 113.9
Yaragoppa YGA 09:34
1m 09:35
1 118.5
Badami BDM 09:43
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 09:44
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 125.2
Guledagudda Road GED 10:05
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 10:06
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 138.8
Bagalkot Jn BGK 10:26
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 10:27
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 151.6
Mugalalli Halt MGL 10:43
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 10:44
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 159.5
Kadlimatti KLM 10:54
1m 10:55
1 164.5
Jadramakunti JRKT 11:04
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 11:05
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 171.7
Sitimani SII 11:14
1m 11:15
1 177.2
Kudala Sangam Road KSAR 11:21
1m 11:22
1 182.2
Almatti LMT 11:30
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 11:31
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 186.6
Benal Halt BENL 11:38
1m 11:39
1 191.6
Wandal WDL 11:49
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 11:50
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 195.9
Angadgeri Halt ANGR 11:59
1m 12:00
1 200.6
Basavana Bagewadi Road BSRX 12:07
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 12:08
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 204.5
Kudgi KDGI 12:12
1m 12:13
1 208.9
Kalgurki Halt KGIH 12:16
1m 12:17
1 215.6
Mulvad MVD 12:22
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 12:23
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 223.2
Honaganahalli HOH 12:33
1m 12:34
1 229.9
Jumnal JML 12:42
1m 12:43
1 235.2
Ibrahimpur IMR 12:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 244.7
Vijayapura BJP 13:00
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 248.9

About Train 6919

Train 6919 runs from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bijapur(BJP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hubli Junction(UBL) at 06:25 and reaches Bijapur(BJP) at 13:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 6919 from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bijapur(BJP) .

6919 train passes through 38 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hubli Junction to Bijapur . It takes total of 6:35 hours journey to reach Bijapur .

In 6919 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Hubballi East Cabin(HBQ). Train 6919 arrives at Hubballi East Cabin at 06:34 and departs at 06:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6919 FAQ

From which station train 6919 starts from?

6919 starts from Hubli Junction(UBL)

How many days in a week 6919 runs ?

6919 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6919 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6919 train is 1 minutes at Hubballi East Cabin(HBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 6919

For more information on 6919 train Click IRCTC