69160 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Dahanu Road to Mumbai Dadar Western
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mathura Jn MTJ
06:50
1 0.0
Murhesi Rampur MSRP 06:59
1m 07:00
1 8.8
Churaman Nagri CRG 07:05
1m 07:06
1 10.4
Jajan Patti JJA 07:11
1m 07:12
1 17.3
Ranikund Rarah RKR 07:17
1m 07:18
1 21.2
Dhaurmui Jaghina DUM 07:23
1m 07:24
1 25.2
Bharatpur Jn BTE 07:32
3m 07:35
1 33.5
Sewar SWAR 07:44
1m 07:45
1 43.2
Jaicholi JCU 07:51
1m 07:52
1 49.2
Pingora PNGR 07:59
1m 08:00
1 54.6
Kela Devi KEV 08:07
1m 08:08
1 63.5
Salabad SABD 08:14
1m 08:15
1 68.0
Bayana Jn BXN 08:40

1 75.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 69160

Train 69160 runs from Dahanu Road(DRD) to Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dahanu Road(DRD) at 06:50 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) at 08:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 69160 from Dahanu Road(DRD) to Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) .

69160 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dahanu Road to Mumbai Dadar Western . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Mumbai Dadar Western .

In 69160 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Bharatpur Jn(BTE). Train 69160 arrives at Bharatpur Jn at 07:32 and departs at 07:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


69160 FAQ

From which station train 69160 starts from?

69160 starts from Dahanu Road(DRD)

How many days in a week 69160 runs ?

69160 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 69160 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 69160 train is 3 minutes at Bharatpur Jn(BTE)

Top Train Routes related to 69160

For more information on 69160 train Click IRCTC