69158 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Dahanu Road to Virar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yamuna Bridge Agra JAB
13:40
1 0.0
Agra Fort AF 13:55
5m 14:00
1 2.5
Idgah Agra Jn IDH 14:10
5m 14:15
1 4.6
Pathauli PTLI 14:26
1m 14:27
1 12.3
Mirhakur MIQ 14:34
1m 14:35
1 18.2
Kiraoli KLB 14:43
1m 14:44
1 26.3
Singarpur SNPR 14:52
1m 14:53
1 32.3
Fatehpur Sikri FTS 15:02
1m 15:03
1 38.7
Aulenda AED 15:19
1m 15:20
1 47.5
Rupbas RBS 15:23
1m 15:24
1 52.9
Dhana Kherli DXK 15:31
1m 15:32
1 60.1
Bansi Paharpur BIQ 15:52
1m 15:53
1 65.9
Naglatula NGLT 16:01
1m 16:02
1 72.2
Bandh Bareta BR 16:09
1m 16:10
1 77.9
Birambad BAMA 16:16
1m 16:17
1 82.6
Bayana Jn BXN 17:00

1 87.1

About Train 69158

Train 69158 runs from Dahanu Road(DRD) to Virar(VR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dahanu Road(DRD) at 13:40 and reaches Virar(VR) at 17:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 69158 from Dahanu Road(DRD) to Virar(VR) .

69158 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dahanu Road to Virar . It takes total of 3:20 hours journey to reach Virar .

In 69158 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Agra Fort(AF). Train 69158 arrives at Agra Fort at 13:55 and departs at 14:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)


69158 FAQ

From which station train 69158 starts from?

69158 starts from Dahanu Road(DRD)

How many days in a week 69158 runs ?

69158 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 69158 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 69158 train is 5 minutes at Agra Fort(AF)

Top Train Routes related to 69158

For more information on 69158 train Click IRCTC