69148 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Dahanu Road to Virar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Godhra Jn GDA
18:25
1 0.0
Vavadi Khurd VKG 18:32
1m 18:33
1 6.6
Tuwa TUWA 18:41
1m 18:42
1 14.6
Timba Road TBA 18:51
1m 18:52
1 23.4
Sevaliya SVL 19:01
1m 19:02
1 26.9
Angadi AGCI 19:10
1m 19:11
1 33.2
Thasra TAS 19:20
1m 19:21
1 40.1
Dakor DK 19:31
1m 19:32
1 49.0
Umreth UMH 19:40
1m 19:41
1 56.4
Od OD 19:51
1m 19:52
1 63.5
Bhalej BAJ 20:00
1m 20:01
1 67.8
Sadanapura SNA 20:08
1m 20:09
1 72.2
Anand Jn ANND 20:40

1 78.6

About Train 69148

Train 69148 runs from Dahanu Road(DRD) to Virar(VR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dahanu Road(DRD) at 18:25 and reaches Virar(VR) at 20:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 69148 from Dahanu Road(DRD) to Virar(VR) .

69148 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dahanu Road to Virar . It takes total of 2:15 hours journey to reach Virar .

In 69148 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Vavadi Khurd(VKG). Train 69148 arrives at Vavadi Khurd at 18:32 and departs at 18:33. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


69148 FAQ

From which station train 69148 starts from?

69148 starts from Dahanu Road(DRD)

How many days in a week 69148 runs ?

69148 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 69148 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 69148 train is 1 minutes at Vavadi Khurd(VKG)

Top Train Routes related to 69148

For more information on 69148 train Click IRCTC