69147 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Virar to Dahanu Road
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Jn ANND
14:40
1 0.0
Sadanapura SNA 14:47
1m 14:48
1 6.3
Bhalej BAJ 14:55
1m 14:56
1 10.8
Od OD 15:04
1m 15:05
1 15.1
Umreth UMH 15:12
1m 15:13
1 22.1
Dakor DK 15:25
1m 15:26
1 29.6
Thasra TAS 15:36
1m 15:37
1 38.5
Angadi AGCI 15:46
1m 15:47
1 45.4
Sevaliya SVL 15:55
1m 15:56
1 51.7
Timba Road TBA 16:05
1m 16:06
1 55.2
Tuwa TUWA 16:15
1m 16:16
1 64.0
Vavadi Khurd VKG 16:24
1m 16:25
1 71.9
Godhra Jn GDA 16:55

1 78.6

About Train 69147

Train 69147 runs from Virar(VR) to Dahanu Road(DRD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Virar(VR) at 14:40 and reaches Dahanu Road(DRD) at 16:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 69147 from Virar(VR) to Dahanu Road(DRD) .

69147 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Virar to Dahanu Road . It takes total of 2:15 hours journey to reach Dahanu Road .

In 69147 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Sadanapura(SNA). Train 69147 arrives at Sadanapura at 14:47 and departs at 14:48. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


69147 FAQ

From which station train 69147 starts from?

69147 starts from Virar(VR)

How many days in a week 69147 runs ?

69147 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 69147 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 69147 train is 1 minutes at Sadanapura(SNA)

Top Train Routes related to 69147

For more information on 69147 train Click IRCTC