68707 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
R DURG MEMU Raipur Junction to Durg Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Raipur Jn R
Average Delay: (- min)
07:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
WRS Colony PH WRC 07:08
1m 07:09
1 2.5
Urkura URK 07:15
1m 07:16
1 4.0
Mandhar MDH 07:21
1m 07:22
1 12.2
Siliari SLH 07:30
1m 07:31
1 23.6
Baikunth BKTH 07:39
1m 07:40
1 32.0
Tilda Neora TLD 07:44
1m 07:45
1 38.1
Hathbandh HN 07:54
1m 07:55
1 48.9
Bhatapara BYT 08:06
2m 08:08
1 64.2
Nipania NPI 08:19
1m 08:20
1 78.9
Dagori DGS 08:29
1m 08:30
1 87.3
Belha BYL 08:41
1m 08:42
1 94.9
Chakarbhatha CHBT 08:47
1m 08:48
1 100.6
Dadhapara DPH 08:59
1m 09:00
1 103.7
Bilaspur Jn BSP 09:15

1 110.8

About Train 68707 R DURG MEMU

Train 68707 R DURG MEMU runs from Raipur Junction(R) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Raipur Junction(R) at 07:05 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 09:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 68707 from Raipur Junction(R) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

R DURG MEMU 68707 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Raipur Junction to Durg Junction . It takes total of 2:10 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 68707 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Bhatapara(BYT). Train 68707 arrives at Bhatapara at 08:06 and departs at 08:08. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.