68707 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Raipur Junction to Durg Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Raipur Jn R
Average Delay: (- min)
07:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
WRS Colony PH WRC 07:08
1m 07:09
1 2.5
Urkura URK 07:15
1m 07:16
1 4.0
Mandhar MDH 07:21
1m 07:22
1 12.2
Siliari SLH 07:30
1m 07:31
1 23.6
Baikunth BKTH 07:39
1m 07:40
1 32.0
Tilda Neora TLD 07:44
1m 07:45
1 38.1
Hathbandh HN 07:54
1m 07:55
1 48.9
Bhatapara BYT 08:06
2m 08:08
1 64.2
Nipania NPI 08:19
1m 08:20
1 78.9
Dagori DGS 08:29
1m 08:30
1 87.3
Belha BYL 08:41
1m 08:42
1 94.9
Chakarbhatha CHBT 08:47
1m 08:48
1 100.6
Dadhapara DPH 08:59
1m 09:00
1 103.7
Bilaspur Jn BSP 09:15

1 110.8

About Train 68707

Train 68707 runs from Raipur Junction(R) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Raipur Junction(R) at 07:05 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 09:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 68707 from Raipur Junction(R) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

68707 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Raipur Junction to Durg Junction . It takes total of 2:10 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 68707 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Bhatapara(BYT). Train 68707 arrives at Bhatapara at 08:06 and departs at 08:08. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


68707 FAQ

From which station train 68707 starts from?

68707 starts from Raipur Junction(R)

How many days in a week 68707 runs ?

68707 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 68707 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 68707 train is 2 minutes at Bhatapara(BYT)

Top Train Routes related to 68707

For more information on 68707 train Click IRCTC